Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Tirupattur (TPT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12515GUWAHATI EXP00.10Jolarpettai01.5301.43hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL00.10Jolarpettai02.0301.53hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS00.10Jolarpettai01.5301.43hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS00.45Jolarpettai02.2301.38hr
12674CHERAN EXPRESS01.00Jolarpettai02.5801.58hr
16525BANGALORE EXP01.25Tirupattur02.4901.24hr
06048KCVL MAS EXPRESS01.28Jolarpettai03.3002.02hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS01.55Tirupattur03.5802.03hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.55Jolarpettai03.4301.48hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS02.00Jolarpettai03.4301.43hr
82608NCJ MAS SUVIDHA02.00Jolarpettai03.4301.43hr
06006ERS MAS EXP02.10Jolarpettai03.5501.45hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA02.10Jolarpettai03.5501.45hr
16316BANGALORE EXP03.35Tirupattur04.5401.19hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP04.00Jolarpettai05.4801.48hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP04.00Jolarpettai05.4801.48hr
16687NAVYUG EXP04.00Jolarpettai06.0802.08hr
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS04.00Jolarpettai06.0802.08hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP04.00Jolarpettai06.0802.08hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP04.00Jolarpettai05.4801.48hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP04.00Jolarpettai05.4801.48hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS04.15Jolarpettai06.0301.48hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP04.30Jolarpettai06.0801.38hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP04.40Jolarpettai06.2301.43hr
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS04.45Jolarpettai06.2001.35hr
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES05.40Jolarpettai07.3501.55hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP06.15Jolarpettai07.5801.43hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP06.20Tirupattur07.3901.19hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS06.35Jolarpettai07.5801.23hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP06.55Jolarpettai08.4801.53hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP06.55Jolarpettai08.4801.53hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP06.55Jolarpettai08.4801.53hr
56112ED JTJ PASS07.40Tirupattur10.2902.49hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP07.40Jolarpettai09.2801.48hr
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS08.35Jolarpettai10.1801.43hr
22638WEST COAST EXP09.05Tirupattur10.2801.23hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP11.50Jolarpettai13.3801.48hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP12.10Jolarpettai13.5301.43hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15.00Tirupattur16.3901.39hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP15.00Tirupattur16.3901.39hr
66020SA KPD MEMU15.30Tirupattur17.3302.03hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP16.00Jolarpettai17.5301.53hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS16.10Tirupattur17.3801.28hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX16.10Jolarpettai17.5301.43hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS16.45Tirupattur18.2901.44hr
12244SHATABDI EXP17.10Jolarpettai18.5401.44hr
12676KOVAI EXP17.20Jolarpettai19.1301.53hr
56846ED JTJ PASS18.00Tirupattur20.2902.29hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Jolarpettai19.4801.38hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Jolarpettai19.4801.38hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX18.10Jolarpettai19.4801.38hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS18.10Jolarpettai19.4801.38hr
16354KACHEGUDA EXP19.00Jolarpettai20.5301.53hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS19.30Jolarpettai21.1801.48hr
17616KACHEGUDA EXP20.00Jolarpettai21.4001.40hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP20.35Jolarpettai22.0201.27hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP21.00Jolarpettai23.1502.15hr
22650YERCAUD EXP22.00Tirupattur23.4901.49hr
06014ERS MAS EXP22.23Jolarpettai00.2502.02hr
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS22.45Jolarpettai00.2801.43hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS23.00Jolarpettai00.4301.43hr
12683ERS BAND SF EXP23.05Tirupattur00.4401.39hr
22607ERS BAND SF EXP23.05Tirupattur00.4401.39hr
06548ERS YPR EXPRESS23.10Tirupattur01.0001.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Tirupattur?
    There are 64 trains beween Salem Jn and Tirupattur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Tirupattur is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL GUWAHATI GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12515) departs at 00.10 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Tirupattur is ERNAKULAM JN YASVANTPUR JN EXPRESS (06548) departs at 23.10 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupattur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Tirupattur is Kochuveli Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE EXPRESS (16316) departs at 03.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 113km in 01.19 hrs.