Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Warangal (WL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.45Warangal17.3015.45hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.45Warangal17.3015.45hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP03.50Warangal20.2016.30hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP03.50Warangal19.4015.50hr
16687NAVYUG EXP03.50Warangal19.4015.50hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP03.50Warangal19.4015.50hr
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS04.00Warangal19.4315.43hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP06.15Warangal23.4017.25hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP11.45Warangal03.0815.23hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP16.00Warangal06.4314.43hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX16.00Warangal06.4314.43hr
12647KONGU EXPRESS17.00Kazipet Jn13.1820.18hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Warangal09.0814.58hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Warangal09.0814.58hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX18.10Warangal09.0814.58hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS18.10Warangal09.0814.58hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS23.00Warangal13.0014.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Warangal?
    There are 17 trains beween Salem Jn and Warangal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Warangal is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (12643) departs at 01.45 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Warangal is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Warangal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Warangal is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 901km in 14.00 hrs.