Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Warangal (WL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.55Warangal17.3015.35hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.55Warangal17.3015.35hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP04.00Warangal20.2016.20hr
16687NAVYUG EXP04.00Warangal19.4015.40hr
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS04.00Warangal19.4315.43hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP04.00Warangal19.4015.40hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP04.00Warangal20.2016.20hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP04.30Warangal19.4015.10hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP06.15Warangal23.4017.25hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP11.50Warangal03.0815.18hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP16.10Warangal06.4314.33hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX16.10Warangal06.4314.33hr
12647KONGU EXPRESS17.38Kazipet Jn13.1819.40hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Warangal09.0814.58hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Warangal09.0814.58hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX18.10Warangal09.0814.58hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS18.10Warangal09.0814.58hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS23.00Warangal13.0014.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Warangal?
    There are 18 trains beween Salem Jn and Warangal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Warangal is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (12643) departs at 01.55 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Warangal is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Warangal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Warangal is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 901km in 14.00 hrs.