Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16231MYSORE EXPRESS00.35Ksr Bengaluru05.5005.15hr
16235MYSORE EXP01.10Ksr Bengaluru06.4005.30hr
16525BANGALORE EXP01.40Ksr Bengaluru07.2005.40hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS01.55Krishnarajapurm07.1505.20hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP02.10Yasvantpur Jn08.0005.50hr
16574YESVANTPUR EXP02.25Yasvantpur Jn08.2005.55hr
16316BANGALORE EXP03.40Ksr Bengaluru08.3504.55hr
17236BANGALORE EXP03.50Ksr Bengaluru09.0505.15hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP04.15Yasvantpur Jn09.3005.15hr
56241SA YPR PASS05.20Yasvantpur Jn10.4505.25hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP06.45Yasvantpur Jn13.3006.45hr
19567VIVEK EXP06.45Krishnarajapurm11.1304.28hr
17316VLNK VSG EXP07.15Yasvantpur Jn13.3006.15hr
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF07.15Krishnarajapurm11.1303.58hr
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP08.15Ksr Bengaluru12.4004.25hr
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP11.25Ksr Bengaluru15.4504.20hr
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS13.25Ksr Bengaluru19.0005.35hr
12678BANGALORE EXP15.40Ksr Bengaluru19.5004.10hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS16.10Krishnarajapurm21.2505.15hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS16.45Krishnarajapurm21.2504.40hr
12647KONGU EXPRESS17.38Yasvantpur Jn22.5005.12hr
11022CHALUKYA EXP22.35Yasvantpur Jn04.0005.25hr
06548ERS YPR EXPRESS23.10Yasvantpur Jn04.3005.20hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP23.45Yasvantpur Jn04.1504.30hr
12778HUBLI EXP23.45Yasvantpur Jn04.3004.45hr
12683ERS BAND SF EXP23.45Banaswadi04.0504.20hr
22607ERS BAND SF EXP23.45Banaswadi04.0504.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Yasvantpur Jn?
    There are 27 trains beween Salem Jn and Yasvantpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Mayiladuturai Jn Mysore Jn MYSORE EXPRESS (16231) departs at 00.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is ERS BAND SF EXP (22607) departs at 23.45 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yasvantpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Tiruchchirappalli Jn Shri Ganganagar HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST (22498) departs at 07.15 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 255km in 03.58 hrs.