Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkha (SMK) to Delhi (DLI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkha
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14034JAMMU MAIL03.53Delhi05.4501.52hr
12312KALKA MAIL04.05Delhi06.3002.25hr
64464PNP NDLS MEMU05.28New Delhi07.3002.02hr
64472PNP GZB MEMU06.18New Delhi08.1802.00hr
64002PNP DLI MEMU06.38Delhi08.3802.00hr
64470PNP NDLS MEMU06.58New Delhi08.5501.57hr
64462KKDE NZM MEMU07.13Hazrat Nizamuddin09.4502.32hr
64452KKDE DLI MEMU07.32Delhi09.3502.03hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS07.56New Delhi09.5501.59hr
64536PNP DLI MEMU10.16Delhi12.3502.19hr
14732FKA DLI EXP11.04Delhi12.4501.41hr
64454KKDE DLI MEMU14.33Delhi17.1002.37hr
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS16.03New Delhi18.0001.57hr
64534PNP GZB MEMU17.48New Delhi19.5502.07hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP18.07New Delhi20.2002.13hr
14218UNCHAHAR EXP19.23Delhi21.1001.47hr
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN20.37Delhi S Rohilla22.4002.03hr
64466PNP NDLS MEMU21.28New Delhi00.0502.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkha and Delhi?
    There are 18 trains beween Samalkha and Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkha?
    The first train from Samalkha to Delhi is Shmata Vd Katra Delhi JAMMU MAIL (14034) departs at 03.53 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkha?
    The first train from Samalkha to Delhi is Panipat Jn New Delhi MEMU (64466) departs at 21.28 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkha to Delhi is Fazilka Jn Delhi EXPRESS (14732) departs at 11.04 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 72km in 01.41 hrs.