Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkot Jn (SLO) to Kakinada Port (COA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07942TPTY CCT SPL04.37Kakinada Town05.3000.53hr
07209TPTY CCT SPL04.37Kakinada Town06.0001.23hr
07425KCG COA SPL05.07Kakinada Port06.0000.53hr
17209SESHADRI EXPRES06.10Kakinada Town06.4500.35hr
12738GOUTAMI EXP06.31Kakinada Port07.2300.52hr
07246RC CCT SPL08.02Kakinada Town08.3500.33hr
17643CIRCAR EXP08.15Kakinada Port10.1001.55hr
17222LTT COA EXPRESS12.10Kakinada Port13.3001.20hr
07075LPI CCT SPL16.02Kakinada Town16.4500.43hr
17205SNSI COA EXP18.40Kakinada Port19.3500.55hr
57257KAKINADA PSGR19.35Kakinada Port20.4501.10hr
17203BVC KAKINADA EX20.30Kakinada Port21.1500.45hr
57256VSKP COA PASS20.35Kakinada Port21.4001.05hr
57231BZA COA FAST PASS21.53Kakinada Port22.3000.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Port?
    There are 14 trains beween Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Port.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Kakinada Port is Tirupati Kakinada Town SPECIAL (07942) departs at 04.37 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Kakinada Port is Vijayawada Jn Kakinada Port FAST PASSENGER (57231) departs at 21.53 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kakinada Port and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkot Jn to Kakinada Port is RC CCT SPL (07246) departs at 08.02 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 13km in 00.33 hrs.