Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkot Jn (SLO) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP01.05Yasvantpur Jn18.2517.20hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH01.10Yasvantpur Jn20.0018.50hr
18111TATA YPR EXP12.01Yasvantpur Jn18.0530.04hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS12.01Yasvantpur Jn05.0016.59hr
18637HTE BNC EXP12.01Bangalore Cant04.3016.29hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS13.01Yasvantpur Jn07.1518.14hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP15.14Ksr Bengaluru12.0520.51hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL16.07Yasvantpur Jn09.0516.58hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP16.35Bangalore Cant10.5018.15hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP17.55Ksr Bengaluru12.3018.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkot Jn and Ksr Bengaluru?
    There are 10 trains beween Samalkot Jn and Ksr Bengaluru.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Kamakhya Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (12552) departs at 01.05 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Kakinada Town Ksr Bengaluru SESHADRI EXPRESS (17210) departs at 17.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ksr Bengaluru and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkot Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Hatia Bengaluru Cant EXPRESS (18637) departs at 12.01 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 917km in 16.29 hrs.