Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkot Jn (SLO) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00.42Visakhapatnam03.3002.48hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP00.52Visakhapatnam04.1003.18hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP00.52Visakhapatnam04.1003.18hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00.52Visakhapatnam04.1003.18hr
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS00.52Visakhapatnam04.1003.18hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP01.00Visakhapatnam04.4003.40hr
17482TPTY BSP EXP01.00Visakhapatnam04.4003.40hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01.55Visakhapatnam05.1003.15hr
82614MAS SRC SUVIDHA01.55Visakhapatnam05.1003.15hr
08502SC VSKP SPL02.22Visakhapatnam04.5002.28hr
12728GODAVARI EXP02.24Visakhapatnam05.5003.26hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02.42Visakhapatnam06.1503.33hr
22826MAS SHM EXP02.42Visakhapatnam06.1503.33hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS02.42Visakhapatnam06.1503.33hr
12784SC VSKP AC EXP02.50Visakhapatnam07.0004.10hr
08574TPTY VSKP SPL02.55Visakhapatnam06.5003.55hr
07148LPI VSKP SPL03.02Visakhapatnam08.0004.58hr
17243BZA RGDA EXP03.12Visakhapatnam08.0504.53hr
57229MTM VSKP PASSR03.30Visakhapatnam08.5505.25hr
57264NS VSKP PASSR03.30Visakhapatnam08.5505.25hr
17016VISAKHA EXP03.50Visakhapatnam07.1503.25hr
12740VSKP GARIB RATH04.47Visakhapatnam07.4002.53hr
07016KCG VSKP SPL05.07Visakhapatnam07.5002.43hr
57255COA VSKP PASS05.20Visakhapatnam09.4504.25hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05.52Visakhapatnam08.3002.38hr
17487TIRUMALA EXP06.55Visakhapatnam11.3004.35hr
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP07.11Visakhapatnam10.2503.14hr
07487TPTY VSKP AC SPL07.37Visakhapatnam10.4503.08hr
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK07.50Visakhapatnam11.0003.10hr
22802MAS VSKP EXP07.50Visakhapatnam11.0003.10hr
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS08.22Visakhapatnam11.4003.18hr
18520LTT VSKP EXP08.40Visakhapatnam11.1502.35hr
12718RATNACHAL EXP09.07Visakhapatnam12.1003.03hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL09.53Visakhapatnam13.0003.07hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP10.02Visakhapatnam13.1503.13hr
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10.18Visakhapatnam13.3003.12hr
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP10.18Visakhapatnam13.3003.12hr
82612PDY SRC SUVIDHA10.52Duvvada13.4302.51hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS10.52Duvvada13.4302.51hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS11.01Visakhapatnam15.1504.14hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP11.01Visakhapatnam15.1504.14hr
18502GIMB VSKP EXP11.04Visakhapatnam14.3503.31hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP11.07Visakhapatnam14.3503.28hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12.44Visakhapatnam15.5503.11hr
57225BZA VSKP PASS13.46Visakhapatnam19.0005.14hr
17239SIMHADRI EXP14.05Visakhapatnam18.2004.15hr
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP14.17Visakhapatnam17.3003.13hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP14.17Visakhapatnam17.3003.13hr
22416A P EXP14.45Visakhapatnam17.5003.05hr
18112YPR TATA EXP16.20Visakhapatnam20.3504.15hr
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP16.30Visakhapatnam19.4003.10hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS17.10Visakhapatnam20.4503.35hr
07149SC GHY SPL17.10Visakhapatnam20.3503.25hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP17.20Visakhapatnam20.3503.15hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP17.20Visakhapatnam20.3503.15hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA17.22Visakhapatnam20.3503.13hr
22884PURI GARIB RATH18.32Visakhapatnam22.0503.33hr
18504SNSI VSKP EXP18.40Visakhapatnam22.0503.25hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS19.51Visakhapatnam22.4502.54hr
18646EAST COAST EXP20.06Visakhapatnam23.3503.29hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP21.52Visakhapatnam00.4502.53hr
22872TPTY BBS EXP22.14Visakhapatnam02.0003.46hr
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP22.14Visakhapatnam02.0003.46hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.14Visakhapatnam01.2503.11hr
18402OKHA PURI EXP22.17Visakhapatnam02.0003.43hr
07438KCG TATA EXP22.29Visakhapatnam01.3003.01hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkot Jn and Visakhapatnam?
    There are 66 trains beween Samalkot Jn and Visakhapatnam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Visakhapatnam is Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12704) departs at 00.42 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Visakhapatnam is Kacheguda Tatanagar Jn EXPRESS (07438) departs at 22.29 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Visakhapatnam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkot Jn to Visakhapatnam is Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam SPECIAL (08502) departs at 02.22 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 150km in 02.28 hrs.