Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS00.10Luckeesarai Jn02.4402.34hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP01.45Kiul Jn04.1602.31hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS01.45Kiul Jn04.1602.31hr
15098AMARNATH EXP04.10Kiul Jn07.1503.05hr
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS04.50Kiul Jn07.2802.38hr
13510GD ASN EXPRESS04.50Kiul Jn07.2802.38hr
07006RXL HYB SPL06.00Kiul Jn11.2505.25hr
07008DBG SC WKLY SPL06.00Kiul Jn11.2505.25hr
18420JYG DBG PURI EX08.25Kiul Jn10.3802.13hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS09.20Luckeesarai Jn14.0204.42hr
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS13.45Kiul Jn17.2003.35hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS15.08Luckeesarai Jn18.5803.50hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS15.35Luckeesarai Jn18.2202.47hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX15.48Luckeesarai Jn18.2202.34hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP15.48Kiul Jn18.3002.42hr
15028MAURYA EXPRESS16.13Luckeesarai Jn20.1003.57hr
18182CPR TATA EXP17.20Kiul Jn21.2804.08hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS21.40Kiul Jn01.1703.37hr
53042JYG HWH PASS23.55Luckeesarai Jn03.4403.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Luckeesarai Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Luckeesarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Muzaffarpur Jn Bhagalpur JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Jaynagar Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53042) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Luckeesarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Jaynagar Puri DARBHANGA EXPRESS (18420) departs at 08.25 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 90km in 02.13 hrs.