Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samsi (SM) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samsi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP11.15Sealdah19.2508.10hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP11.15Sealdah19.2508.10hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP11.15Sealdah19.2508.10hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP11.15Sealdah19.2508.10hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP11.15Sealdah19.2508.10hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP11.15Sealdah19.2508.10hr
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS16.53Howrah Jn04.1511.22hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP18.59Kolkata03.2008.21hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP19.13Sealdah04.3509.22hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP19.13Sealdah04.3509.22hr
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP19.51Kolkata05.3509.44hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS20.12Howrah Jn05.4509.33hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP21.04Sealdah05.1008.06hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP21.17Sealdah07.1509.58hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP21.17Sealdah07.1509.58hr
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS23.57Howrah Jn07.2007.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samsi and Howrah Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Samsi and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samsi?
    The first train from Samsi to Howrah Jn is Agartala Sealdah KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS (15660) departs at 11.15 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samsi?
    The first train from Samsi to Howrah Jn is Katihar Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (15712) departs at 23.57 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samsi to Howrah Jn is Katihar Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (15712) departs at 23.57 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 365km in 07.23 hrs.