Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Saphale (SAH) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Saphale
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
59442AHMEDABAD PASS02.14Vasai Road03.0100.47hr
59076BSL ST BCT PASS02.14Vasai Road03.0100.47hr
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP04.13Bandra Terminus05.5001.37hr
69174DRD BVI PASS05.48Vasai Road06.1500.27hr
69164DRD PNVL MEMU06.18Vasai Road06.5800.40hr
93002DRD ADH LOCAL06.30Vasai Road07.0000.30hr
59024BL BCT PASS07.28Mumbai Central09.1501.47hr
93006DRD CCG FAST LOCAL08.15Vasai Road08.4500.30hr
71088BOR BSR DEMU09.05Vasai Road09.4500.40hr
93008DRD BVI LOCAL09.20Vasai Road10.0000.40hr
59440AHMADABAD PASS12.30Vasai Road13.3601.06hr
93016DRD CCG FAST LOCAL13.32Vasai Road14.0400.32hr
93020DRD DDR LOCAL15.05Vasai Road15.4000.35hr
93022DRD DDR LOCAL16.10Vasai Road16.4700.37hr
19016SAURASHTRA EXP17.06Mumbai Central19.1502.09hr
93026DRD CCG FAST LOCAL18.25Vasai Road19.0000.35hr
59046BL BDTS PASS19.11Vasai Road19.4900.38hr
93028DRD CCG FAST LOCAL20.04Vasai Road20.3400.30hr
93030DRD CCG LOCAL20.35Vasai Road21.0800.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Saphale and Vasai Road?
    There are 19 trains beween Saphale and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Saphale?
    The first train from Saphale to Vasai Road is AHMEDABAD JN MUMBAI CENTRAL AHMEDABAD PASSENGER (59442) departs at 02.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Saphale?
    The first train from Saphale to Vasai Road is DRD CCG LOCAL (93030) departs at 20.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Saphale to Vasai Road is DRD BVI PASS (69174) departs at 05.48 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 24km in 00.27 hrs.