Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sasaram (SSM) to Allahabad Jn (ALD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sasaram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12877RNC GARIB RATH00.18Allahabad Jn03.4303.25hr
12942PARASNATH EXP01.16Allahabad Jn05.3004.14hr
12175CHAMBAL EXP03.02Allahabd Chheoki07.2504.23hr
12177CHAMBAL EXP03.02Allahabd Chheoki07.2504.23hr
22912SHIPRA EXP03.02Allahabd Chheoki07.2504.23hr
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP03.25Allahabad Jn07.4504.20hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL04.13Allahabad Jn09.0004.47hr
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS04.33Allahabad Jn11.5007.17hr
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX06.03Allahabad Jn12.4506.42hr
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL06.43Allahabd Chheoki11.1504.32hr
12938GARBHA EXPRESS07.15Allahabad Jn11.3004.15hr
12987SDAH AJMER EXP07.33Allahabad Jn12.0004.27hr
12307HWH JU EXPRESS07.52Allahabad Jn12.2504.33hr
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP15.20Allahabad Jn19.4004.20hr
12397MAHABODHI EXP15.44Allahabad Jn19.5004.06hr
12381POORVA EXPRESS16.17Allahabad Jn21.3505.18hr
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP18.08Allahabad Jn00.3006.22hr
22409ANVT GARIB RATH20.50Allahabad Jn01.2004.30hr
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP23.04Allahabad Jn04.3005.26hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sasaram and Allahabad Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Sasaram and Allahabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sasaram?
    The first train from Sasaram to Allahabad Jn is Ranchi New Delhi GARIB RATH (12877) departs at 00.18 and train runs on Tu W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sasaram?
    The first train from Sasaram to Allahabad Jn is Hatia Anand Vihar Terminal JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS (12817) departs at 23.04 and train runs on W F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Allahabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sasaram to Allahabad Jn is Ranchi New Delhi GARIB RATH (12877) departs at 00.18 and train runs on Tu W Sa. It covers the distance of 253km in 03.25 hrs.