Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satara (STR) to Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04.00Yasvantpur Jn21.3017.30hr
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP04.00Yasvantpur Jn21.3017.30hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07.15Yasvantpur Jn02.3019.15hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS07.15Yasvantpur Jn02.3019.15hr
16507JU SBC EXP07.15Yasvantpur Jn02.3019.15hr
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07.15Yasvantpur Jn04.2021.05hr
16533BGKT SBC EXPRES07.15Yasvantpur Jn04.2021.05hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP10.55Krishnarajapurm03.5316.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satara and Yasvantpur Jn?
    There are 8 trains beween Satara and Yasvantpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satara?
    The first train from Satara to Yasvantpur Jn is Dadar Pondicherry PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS (11005) departs at 04.00 and train runs on M Tu Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satara?
    The first train from Satara to Yasvantpur Jn is Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Jn HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST (22497) departs at 10.55 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yasvantpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satara to Yasvantpur Jn is Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Jn HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST (22497) departs at 10.55 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 899km in 16.58 hrs.