Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satna (STA) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satna
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS00.30Danapur09.1308.43hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00.30Danapur09.2108.51hr
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS00.45Danapur13.3512.50hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01.50Danapur11.1809.28hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01.50Danapur11.0809.18hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP01.50Patna Jn12.1010.20hr
01711JABALPUR NJP SPL01.50Hajipur Jn12.2510.35hr
13424AII BGP EXP01.50Patna Jn11.5010.00hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP02.10Danapur11.4709.37hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES02.10Danapur11.4709.37hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES02.10Danapur11.4709.37hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX03.10Danapur12.0808.58hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04.15Patna Jn14.4010.25hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP05.20Patna Jn15.2010.00hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP05.20Patna Jn15.2010.00hr
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS05.20Patna Jn15.3510.15hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP05.20Patna Jn15.2010.00hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP06.55Hajipur Jn20.5013.55hr
12791SC DNR EXPRESS07.15Danapur18.5511.40hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP12.00Hajipur Jn02.2514.25hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP12.00Hajipur Jn02.2514.25hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP12.20Hajipur Jn04.0515.45hr
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR12.40Patna Jn22.1509.35hr
05550INDB DBG EXAM SPL13.25Danapur01.1011.45hr
05552INDB DBG EXAM SPL13.25Danapur01.1011.45hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS15.30Hajipur Jn04.5213.22hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST15.30Patna Jn02.0510.35hr
17610PAU PNBE EXP15.40Patna Jn02.3010.50hr
12149PUNE PPTA EXP16.40Danapur03.4511.05hr
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS17.30Danapur03.3510.05hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS18.00Danapur06.5412.54hr
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN18.35Hajipur Jn08.0013.25hr
05270SC BJU EXM SPL18.40Danapur07.4013.00hr
05288SC BJU EXAM SPL18.40Danapur07.4013.00hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP19.05Danapur08.5013.45hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP20.30Patna Jn09.5013.20hr
07091SC RXL SPL20.35Danapur09.1012.35hr
03256SC DNR EXAM SPECIAL20.35Danapur10.0013.25hr
03266SC DNR EXM SPL20.35Danapur10.0013.25hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP21.15Danapur09.0511.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satna and Danapur?
    There are 40 trains beween Satna and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Danapur is Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Danapur is Ksr Bengaluru Danapur SANGHAMITRA EXPRESS (12295) departs at 21.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satna to Danapur is Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 515km in 08.43 hrs.