Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satna (STA) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satna
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS00.30Danapur09.1308.43hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00.30Patliputra10.0009.30hr
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS00.45Danapur13.3512.50hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01.50Hajipur Jn12.2510.35hr
01711JABALPUR NJP SPL01.50Hajipur Jn12.2510.35hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01.50Hajipur Jn12.2510.35hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP02.10Danapur11.3909.29hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES02.10Danapur11.4709.37hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES02.10Danapur11.4709.37hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX03.10Danapur12.0808.58hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP06.55Hajipur Jn20.5013.55hr
12791SC DNR EXPRESS07.15Danapur18.5511.40hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP12.00Hajipur Jn02.2514.25hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP12.00Hajipur Jn02.2514.25hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP12.20Hajipur Jn04.0515.45hr
05550INDB DBG EXAM SPL13.25Danapur01.1011.45hr
05552INDB DBG EXAM SPL13.25Danapur01.1011.45hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS15.30Hajipur Jn04.5213.22hr
12149PUNE PPTA EXP16.40Danapur03.4511.05hr
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS17.30Patliputra04.4511.15hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS18.00Danapur06.5412.54hr
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN18.35Hajipur Jn08.0013.25hr
05270SC BJU EXAM SPL18.40Danapur07.4013.00hr
05288SC BJU EXAM SPL18.40Danapur07.4013.00hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP19.05Rajendranagar T10.3015.25hr
07091SC RXL SPL20.35Danapur09.1012.35hr
03256SC DNR EXAM SPECIAL20.35Danapur10.0013.25hr
03266SC DNR EXM SPL20.35Danapur10.0013.25hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP21.15Danapur09.0511.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satna and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 29 trains beween Satna and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Hajipur Jn is Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Hajipur Jn is Ksr Bengaluru Danapur SANGHAMITRA EXPRESS (12295) departs at 21.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satna to Hajipur Jn is Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 515km in 08.43 hrs.