Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satna (STA) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satna
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS00.30Patna Jn09.3009.00hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00.30Patliputra10.0009.30hr
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS00.45Danapur13.3512.50hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01.50Hajipur Jn12.2510.35hr
01711JABALPUR NJP SPL01.50Hajipur Jn12.2510.35hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01.50Hajipur Jn12.2510.35hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP01.50Patna Jn12.1510.25hr
13424AII BGP EXP01.50Patna Jn11.4009.50hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP02.15Patna Jn12.2010.05hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES02.15Patna Jn12.2010.05hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES02.15Patna Jn12.2010.05hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX03.10Patna Jn12.5009.40hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04.15Patna Jn14.4010.25hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP05.20Patna Jn15.3510.15hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP05.20Patna Jn15.3510.15hr
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS05.20Patna Jn15.3510.15hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP05.20Patna Jn15.3510.15hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP06.55Hajipur Jn20.5013.55hr
12791SC DNR EXPRESS07.15Danapur18.5511.40hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP12.00Hajipur Jn02.2514.25hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP12.00Hajipur Jn02.2514.25hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP12.20Hajipur Jn04.0015.40hr
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR12.40Patna Jn22.1509.35hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS15.30Hajipur Jn04.5213.22hr
17610PAU PNBE EXP15.30Patna Jn02.3011.00hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST15.30Patna Jn02.0510.35hr
12149PUNE PPTA EXP16.40Danapur03.2810.48hr
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS17.25Patliputra04.0010.35hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS17.55Patna Jn07.5013.55hr
01349PUNE PNBE SPL18.20Patna Jn08.3014.10hr
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN18.30Hajipur Jn08.0013.30hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP19.00Rajendranagar T09.5514.55hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP20.25Patna Jn09.5013.25hr
07091SC RXL SPL20.35Patna Jn09.5013.15hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP21.15Danapur09.0511.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satna and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 35 trains beween Satna and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Hajipur Jn is Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Hajipur Jn is Ksr Bengaluru Danapur SANGHAMITRA EXPRESS (12295) departs at 21.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satna to Hajipur Jn is Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 525km in 09.00 hrs.