Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satur (SRT) to Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56700PUNALUR PASS00.22Nagarcoil Jn04.3004.08hr
06063MS NCJ EXPRESS00.32Nagarcoil Jn04.1503.43hr
22668NAGERCOIL EXP01.22Nagarcoil Jn04.5003.28hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP02.22Nagarcoil Jn05.3003.08hr
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03.40Nagarcoil Jn08.0504.25hr
12667NAGERCOIL EXP03.40Nagarcoil Jn08.1004.30hr
17235NAGERCOIL EXP03.50Nagarcoil Jn07.5004.00hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP05.22Nagarcoil Jn09.3004.08hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP05.35Nagarcoil Jn09.5504.20hr
06045KIK TVC EXPRESS06.11Nagercoil Town10.1504.04hr
12689NAGERCOIL EXP07.10Nagarcoil Jn11.0503.55hr
06007MAS NCJ EXPRESS07.32Nagarcoil Jn11.0503.33hr
82607MAS NCJ SUVIDHA07.32Nagarcoil Jn11.0503.33hr
22627TVC EXPRESS10.30Nagercoil Town13.5003.20hr
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS15.43Nagarcoil Jn20.2004.37hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP16.10Nagarcoil Jn21.0004.50hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX17.15Nagarcoil Jn21.3004.15hr
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS22.20Nagarcoil Jn02.2504.05hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP22.45Nagarcoil Jn03.2004.35hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP22.45Nagarcoil Jn04.1505.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satur and Nagarcoil Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Satur and Nagarcoil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Nagarcoil Jn is Madurai Jn Punalur PUNALUR PASSENGER (56700) departs at 00.22 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Nagarcoil Jn is Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Jn NAGARCOIL EXPRESS (16351) departs at 22.45 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagarcoil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satur to Nagarcoil Jn is Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (12633) departs at 02.22 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 160km in 03.08 hrs.