Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sawantwadi Road (SWV) to Karmali (KRMI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sawantwadi Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12201KCVL GARIB RATH02.32Karmali03.4001.08hr
09416ADI MAO GANAPATI SPL04.46Madgaon09.1004.24hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP05.54Madgaon07.1001.16hr
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES06.32Vasco Da Gama09.5003.18hr
50101RN MAO PASS07.01Karmali08.3001.29hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP07.08Madgaon09.2002.12hr
10111KONKAN KANYA EX09.15Karmali10.3101.16hr
09011BDTS MAJN SPL12.22Madgaon13.2501.03hr
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12.22Madgaon13.2501.03hr
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12.22Madgaon13.2501.03hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI13.12Madgaon14.3501.23hr
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15.45Karmali16.2500.40hr
50107SWV MAO PASS17.55Karmali19.1101.16hr
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18.22Karmali19.2100.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sawantwadi Road and Karmali?
    There are 14 trains beween Sawantwadi Road and Karmali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sawantwadi Road?
    The first train from Sawantwadi Road to Karmali is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli GARIB RATH (12201) departs at 02.32 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sawantwadi Road?
    The first train from Sawantwadi Road to Karmali is Mumbai Cst Madgaon MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103) departs at 18.22 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Karmali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sawantwadi Road to Karmali is Lokmanyatilak Madgaon DOUBLE DECKAR (11085) departs at 15.45 and train runs on W F Su. It covers the distance of 70km in 00.40 hrs.