Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sawantwadi Road (SWV) to Karmali (KRMI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sawantwadi Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12201KCVL GARIB RATH01.00Karmali01.3800.38hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP04.00Madgaon05.4501.45hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP05.12Madgaon07.2502.13hr
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES05.28Vasco Da Gama08.5503.27hr
50101RN MAO PASS07.01Karmali08.3001.29hr
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08.23Karmali09.2701.04hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI11.08Madgaon12.3201.24hr
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15.05Karmali16.2001.15hr
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS16.16Karmali17.1300.57hr
50107SWV MAO PASS17.55Karmali19.1101.16hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sawantwadi Road and Karmali?
    There are 10 trains beween Sawantwadi Road and Karmali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sawantwadi Road?
    The first train from Sawantwadi Road to Karmali is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli GARIB RATH (12201) departs at 01.00 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sawantwadi Road?
    The first train from Sawantwadi Road to Karmali is Sawantwadi Road Madgaon PASSENGER (50107) departs at 17.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Karmali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sawantwadi Road to Karmali is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli GARIB RATH (12201) departs at 01.00 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 70km in 00.38 hrs.