Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sawantwadi Road (SWV) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sawantwadi Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12202LTT GARIB RATH03.42Thane14.2210.40hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER07.05Thane17.4010.35hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS08.30Diva Jn20.1011.40hr
01436SWV PNVL SPL10.00Panvel20.1510.15hr
01432SWV PUNE SPL10.00Panvel20.2010.20hr
01448SW PNVL GANAPATI SPL10.00Panvel20.1510.15hr
01434SWV PNVL SPL10.00Panvel20.1510.15hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10.07Thane20.3810.31hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP12.20Vasai Road22.3510.15hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP13.12Vasai Road23.1009.58hr
01002SWV CSMT SPL15.00Thane01.0210.02hr
01008SWV CSMT SPL15.00Thane02.4011.40hr
01038PERN LTT SPL15.36Thane04.1812.42hr
01036SWV CSMT SPL16.24Thane03.3311.09hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS17.30Thane05.4212.12hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18.16Thane04.5210.36hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS20.22Panvel06.2009.58hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP20.30Panvel06.2009.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sawantwadi Road and Thane?
    There are 18 trains beween Sawantwadi Road and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sawantwadi Road?
    The first train from Sawantwadi Road to Thane is Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak GARIB RATH (12202) departs at 03.42 and train runs on M F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sawantwadi Road?
    The first train from Sawantwadi Road to Thane is VASCO DA GAMA PATNA JN PATNA EXPRESS (12741) departs at 20.30 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sawantwadi Road to Thane is VASCO DA GAMA PATNA JN PATNA EXPRESS (12741) departs at 20.30 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 587km in 09.50 hrs.