Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sawantwadi Road (SWV) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sawantwadi Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12202LTT GARIB RATH03.02Thane11.1308.11hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER07.27Thane16.1508.48hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS08.30Diva Jn20.1011.40hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10.42Thane20.3709.55hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP11.12Vasai Road19.3508.23hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP12.52Vasai Road23.1010.18hr
01038SWV LTT SPL14.05Thane23.2009.15hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS18.28Panvel02.3008.02hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS18.50Thane05.4310.53hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP19.37Thane04.5309.16hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP21.14Panvel06.2009.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sawantwadi Road and Thane?
    There are 11 trains beween Sawantwadi Road and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sawantwadi Road?
    The first train from Sawantwadi Road to Thane is Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak GARIB RATH (12202) departs at 03.02 and train runs on M F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sawantwadi Road?
    The first train from Sawantwadi Road to Thane is VASCO DA GAMA PATNA JN PATNA EXPRESS (12741) departs at 21.14 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sawantwadi Road to Thane is Ernakulam Jn Pune Jn EXPRESS (22149) departs at 18.28 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 587km in 08.02 hrs.