Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahganj Jn (SHG) to Delhi (DLI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahganj Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS13.30Delhi04.4015.10hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP13.30Anand Vihar Terminal04.4515.15hr
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS13.30Anand Vihar Terminal03.4514.15hr
15115LOK NAYAK EXP17.19Delhi11.5518.36hr
12225KAIFIYAT EXP18.00Delhi07.0513.05hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP20.30Delhi12.3016.00hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS20.33Delhi10.2513.52hr
05101CPR DLI UNRESERVED SPL21.10Delhi11.5514.45hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP23.40Delhi13.1013.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahganj Jn and Delhi?
    There are 9 trains beween Shahganj Jn and Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahganj Jn?
    The first train from Shahganj Jn to Delhi is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483) departs at 13.30 and train runs on M W Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahganj Jn?
    The first train from Shahganj Jn to Delhi is Kishanganj Ajmer Jn GARIB NAWAJ EXPRESS (15715) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Delhi is Azamgarh Delhi KAIFIYAT EXPRESS (12225) departs at 18.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 748km in 13.05 hrs.