Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahganj Jn (SHG) to Delhi (DLI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahganj Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14017SADBHAVANA EXP13.30Anand Vihar Terminal04.4515.15hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS13.38Delhi04.5015.12hr
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS13.38Anand Vihar Terminal03.4514.07hr
15115LOK NAYAK EXP17.15Delhi11.2018.05hr
12225KAIFIYAT EXP18.00Delhi07.1013.10hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP20.30Delhi12.3016.00hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS20.33Delhi10.2513.52hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP23.40Delhi13.1013.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahganj Jn and Delhi?
    There are 8 trains beween Shahganj Jn and Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahganj Jn?
    The first train from Shahganj Jn to Delhi is RAXAUL JN DELHI S ROHILLA SADBHAVANA EXPRESS (14017) departs at 13.30 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahganj Jn?
    The first train from Shahganj Jn to Delhi is Kishanganj Ajmer Jn GARIB NAWAJ EXPRESS (15715) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Delhi is Azamgarh Delhi KAIFIYAT EXPRESS (12225) departs at 18.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 748km in 13.10 hrs.