Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahjehanpur (SPN) to Jaunpur City (JOP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahjehanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12238BEGAMPURA EXP04.18Jaunpur City10.5406.36hr
13010DOON EXPRESS04.50Jaunpur Jn14.0009.10hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS08.40Jaunpur City16.1807.38hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP09.15Jaunpur Jn18.4309.28hr
13152KOLKATA EXP13.52Jaunpur Jn23.4709.55hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS17.13Jaunpur Jn04.4811.35hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP18.52Jaunpur City00.4105.49hr
15116LOK NAYAK EXP22.35Jaunpur Jn08.0509.30hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP23.29Jaunpur City07.2507.56hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP23.32Jaunpur City07.2507.53hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP23.32Jaunpur Jn08.4509.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahjehanpur and Jaunpur City?
    There are 11 trains beween Shahjehanpur and Jaunpur City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Jaunpur City is JAMMU TAWI VARANASI JN BEGAMPURA EXPRESS (12238) departs at 04.18 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Jaunpur City is DELHI S ROHILLA RAXAUL JN SADBHAVNA EXPRESS (14018) departs at 23.32 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jaunpur City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahjehanpur to Jaunpur City is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 18.52 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 390km in 05.49 hrs.