Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahjehanpur (SPN) to Jaunpur Jn (JNU) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahjehanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12238BEGAMPURA EXP04.22Jaunpur City10.3806.16hr
13010DOON EXPRESS05.19Jaunpur Jn14.2109.02hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS08.32Jaunpur City16.0807.36hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP09.20Jaunpur Jn18.4309.23hr
13152KOLKATA EXP13.52Jaunpur Jn23.4509.53hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS18.00Jaunpur Jn05.4611.46hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP18.49Jaunpur City00.3605.47hr
15116LOK NAYAK EXP23.17Jaunpur Jn08.0508.48hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP23.30Jaunpur City07.2107.51hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP23.30Jaunpur City07.2107.51hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP23.30Jaunpur Jn08.4509.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahjehanpur and Jaunpur Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Shahjehanpur and Jaunpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Jaunpur Jn is JAMMU TAWI VARANASI JN BEGAMPURA EXPRESS (12238) departs at 04.22 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Jaunpur Jn is DELHI S ROHILLA RAXAUL JN SADBHAVNA EXPRESS (14018) departs at 23.30 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jaunpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahjehanpur to Jaunpur Jn is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 18.49 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 390km in 05.47 hrs.