Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahpur Patoree (SPP) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahpur Patoree
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55549BJU HJP PASS00.17Hajipur Jn03.3003.13hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP00.21Hajipur Jn01.1000.49hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES00.46Sonpur Jn02.2001.34hr
63285BJU PNBE MEMU04.42Sonpur Jn06.3001.48hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS05.42Sonpur Jn07.3301.51hr
63287BJU PPTA PASS07.42Sonpur Jn09.3301.51hr
15209JANSEWA EXP12.31Sonpur Jn14.2301.52hr
55539KIR HJP PASS13.03Hajipur Jn15.2502.22hr
15279POORBIYA EXP15.42Sonpur Jn17.2501.43hr
63283BJU PNBE MEMU16.21Sonpur Jn18.2302.02hr
63279BJU SEE PASS19.01Sonpur Jn20.3001.29hr
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS22.16Sonpur Jn00.1001.54hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahpur Patoree and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Shahpur Patoree and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahpur Patoree?
    The first train from Shahpur Patoree to Sonpur Jn is Barauni Jn Hajipur Jn PASSENGER (55549) departs at 00.17 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahpur Patoree?
    The first train from Shahpur Patoree to Sonpur Jn is Kolkata Azamgarh EXPRESS (13137) departs at 22.16 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahpur Patoree to Sonpur Jn is Kolkata Gorakhpur EXPRESS (15049) departs at 00.21 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 38km in 00.49 hrs.