Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shankargarh (SRJ) to Allahabad Jn (ALD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shankargarh
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX05.38Allahabad Jn06.5001.12hr
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP05.40Allahabad Jn06.5001.10hr
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP05.50Allahabd Chheoki06.3500.45hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP06.44Allahabad Jn08.2501.41hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP06.46Allahabad Jn08.2501.39hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06.56Allahabd Chheoki08.0001.04hr
51189ET ACOI PASS07.40Allahabd Chheoki09.4002.00hr
15160SARNATH EXPRESS11.00Allahabad Jn12.2001.20hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP14.58Allahabd Chheoki15.4600.48hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS15.43Allahabd Chheoki16.4000.57hr
54159JHS ALD PASS16.25Allahabad Jn18.4502.20hr
22441CNB INTERCITY17.22Allahabad Jn18.2000.58hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL18.55Allahabd Chheoki19.4500.50hr
12427REWA ANVT EXP19.24Allahabad Jn20.3001.06hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP22.00Allahabd Chheoki23.1801.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shankargarh and Allahabad Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Shankargarh and Allahabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shankargarh?
    The first train from Shankargarh to Allahabad Jn is Khajuraho Varanasi Jn LINK EXPRESS (21107) departs at 05.38 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shankargarh?
    The first train from Shankargarh to Allahabad Jn is LOKMANYATILAK RAJENDRANAGAR T EXPRESS (13202) departs at 22.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Allahabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shankargarh to Allahabad Jn is Surat Chhapra TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS (19045) departs at 05.50 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 37km in 00.45 hrs.