Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shikohabad Jn (SKB) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shikohabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00.56Delhi06.0505.09hr
12401MAGADH EXPRESS05.37New Delhi11.5006.13hr
12419GOMTI EXP10.28New Delhi15.0504.37hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP11.56New Delhi19.4007.44hr
14151CNB ANVT EXP14.25Anand Vihar Terminal18.2003.55hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL15.08Delhi21.0005.52hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15.40Delhi21.3505.55hr
18101TATA JAT EXP15.42Delhi21.3505.53hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP16.09Delhi22.4006.31hr
14217UNCHAHAR EXP23.06Delhi04.1005.04hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23.35Delhi04.5005.15hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23.35Delhi04.5005.15hr
14723KALINDI EXPRESS23.50Delhi05.3505.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shikohabad Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 13 trains beween Shikohabad Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shikohabad Jn?
    The first train from Shikohabad Jn to New Delhi is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 00.56 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shikohabad Jn?
    The first train from Shikohabad Jn to New Delhi is Kanpur Central Bhiwani KALINDI EXPRESS (14723) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shikohabad Jn to New Delhi is Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (14151) departs at 14.25 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 233km in 03.55 hrs.