Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shmata Vd Katra
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS03.40Jalandhar Cant09.4006.00hr
14612SVDK GCT EXP05.40Jalandhar Cant11.0505.25hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS06.55Jalandhar Cant12.3805.43hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09.10Jalandhar Cant14.5005.40hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP09.10Jalandhar Cant14.5005.40hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09.10Jalandhar Cant14.5005.40hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP09.10Jalandhar Cant14.5005.40hr
19416SVDK ADI EXP10.20Jalandhar City19.0508.45hr
14034JAMMU MAIL14.35Jalandhar Cant22.1007.35hr
14610HEMKUNT EXP16.20Jalandhar Cant22.5706.37hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI18.55Jalandhar Cant00.2705.32hr
14504SVDK KLK EXP21.20Jalandhar Cant02.5505.35hr
11450SVDK JBP EXP21.55Jalandhar Cant03.4505.50hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS21.55Jalandhar Cant03.4505.50hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21.55Jalandhar Cant03.4505.50hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS21.55Jalandhar Cant03.4505.50hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP21.55Jalandhar Cant03.4505.50hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP23.05Jalandhar Cant04.2005.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shmata Vd Katra and Jalandhar City?
    There are 18 trains beween Shmata Vd Katra and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shmata Vd Katra?
    The first train from Shmata Vd Katra to Jalandhar City is Shmata Vd Katra Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15656) departs at 03.40 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shmata Vd Katra?
    The first train from Shmata Vd Katra to Jalandhar City is Shmata Vd Katra New Delhi SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS (22462) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shmata Vd Katra to Jalandhar City is Shmata Vd Katra New Delhi SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS (22462) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 291km in 05.15 hrs.