Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12431RAJDHANI EXP00.50Mangalore Jn05.1004.20hr
11098POORNA EXPRESS01.30Mangalore Jn06.4005.10hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS02.00Mangalore Central08.0506.05hr
12685MANGALORE EXP02.40Mangalore Central09.0506.25hr
16629MALABAR EXP02.50Mangalore Central10.1507.25hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP03.45Mangalore Central09.3005.45hr
16855MANGALORE EXP03.45Mangalore Central09.3005.45hr
16347MANGALORE EXP04.05Mangalore Central11.0507.00hr
16857MANGALORE EXP04.25Mangalore Central09.5505.30hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP04.50Mangalore Central11.3006.40hr
06055MAS MAJN EXP05.20Mangalore Jn12.0006.40hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL05.40Mangalore Central12.2506.45hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS07.20Mangalore Jn12.0504.45hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP07.20Mangalore Jn12.0504.45hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS07.20Mangalore Jn12.0504.45hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP07.20Mangalore Jn12.0504.45hr
22610INTERCITY EXP08.35Mangalore Central13.5005.15hr
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10.15Mangalore Central18.5008.35hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS10.20Mangalore Central17.0006.40hr
16565MANGALOREEXP11.40Mangalore Central17.4006.00hr
16650PARASURAM EXP14.00Mangalore Central20.1506.15hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP14.10Mangalore Central21.4507.35hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH15.05Mangalore Jn20.0505.00hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP15.05Mangalore Jn20.0505.00hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP15.05Mangalore Jn20.0505.00hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI15.05Mangalore Jn20.0505.00hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15.25Mangalore Jn21.2506.00hr
10216MADGAON EXPRESS16.00Mangalore Jn20.5504.55hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16.45Mangalore Jn23.0006.15hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP17.00Mangalore Jn22.0005.00hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP17.00Mangalore Jn22.0005.00hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP17.00Mangalore Jn22.0005.00hr
22476BIKANER AC EXP17.10Mangalore Jn22.0004.50hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS17.10Mangalore Jn22.0004.50hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS17.10Mangalore Central22.4505.35hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP20.00Mangalore Jn02.0006.00hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS21.20Mangalore Jn02.2505.05hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP21.20Mangalore Jn02.0504.45hr
22637WEST COAST EXP22.20Mangalore Central04.3006.10hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP22.50Mangalore Jn04.2505.35hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS22.50Mangalore Jn04.2505.35hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22.50Mangalore Jn04.2505.35hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22.50Mangalore Jn04.2505.35hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS22.50Mangalore Jn04.2505.35hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS22.50Mangalore Jn04.2505.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 45 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Mangalore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 00.50 and train runs on W F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Mangalore Jn is Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus EXPRESS (19259) departs at 22.50 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Mangalore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 00.50 and train runs on W F Sa. It covers the distance of 312km in 04.20 hrs.