Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Thivim (THVM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP07.20Pernem19.5012.30hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13.05Thivim02.2013.15hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16.45Thivim06.5414.09hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP17.00Thivim05.0012.00hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS17.10Thivim05.0011.50hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS21.05Thivim10.1013.05hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP21.20Pernem11.4014.20hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP22.50Thivim12.2813.38hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS22.50Thivim12.2813.38hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS22.50Thivim12.2813.38hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS22.50Thivim12.2813.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Thivim?
    There are 11 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Thivim.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Thivim is Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22114) departs at 07.20 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Thivim is Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus EXPRESS (19259) departs at 22.50 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thivim and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Thivim is Tirunelveli Dadar EXPRESS (22630) departs at 17.10 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 807km in 11.50 hrs.