Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siliguri Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00.12Guwahati08.4508.33hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP09.55Kamakhya18.2508.30hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP12.50Kamakhya22.0009.10hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS13.40Kamakhya22.4509.05hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP13.40Kamakhya22.4509.05hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS19.50Kamakhya06.1010.20hr
from New Jalpaiguri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12507GUWAHATI EXP00.05Kamakhya07.3507.30hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP00.20Kamakhya09.5809.38hr
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI00.30Guwahati08.4508.15hr
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP00.30Guwahati08.4508.15hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP00.30Guwahati08.4508.15hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES01.15Kamakhya11.3010.15hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP02.00Kamakhya09.2807.28hr
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX03.45Kamakhya12.3008.45hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES03.45Kamakhya12.3008.45hr
19305INDB GHY EXP03.45Kamakhya13.4510.00hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS03.45Kamakhya12.3008.45hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR04.30Kamakhya13.3009.00hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL05.20Kamakhya14.2509.05hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS05.40Kamakhya14.4509.05hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP05.40Kamakhya14.0008.20hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS06.35Kamakhya15.0508.30hr
12517GHY GARIB RATH07.55Guwahati15.5508.00hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS07.55Guwahati15.5508.00hr
12525KOAA DBRG EXP07.55Kamakhya15.3007.35hr
15625DGHR AGTL EXP07.55Kamakhya15.3407.39hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP08.40Kamakhya16.2507.45hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS10.20Guwahati19.3009.10hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10.20Guwahati19.1008.50hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI12.05Guwahati19.0006.55hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN12.05Guwahati19.0006.55hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI12.05Guwahati19.0507.00hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN12.05Guwahati19.0507.00hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS12.50Kamakhya21.3508.45hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI13.30Guwahati19.5006.20hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP14.10Kamakhya23.5509.45hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS14.20Kamakhya23.0508.45hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES14.20Kamakhya23.0508.45hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP14.20Kamakhya23.0508.45hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS15.35Kamakhya00.3008.55hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS15.35Kamakhya00.3008.55hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP17.55Kamakhya02.3008.35hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN17.55Kamakhya02.3008.35hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ18.15Kamakhya00.0905.54hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP18.35Kamakhya03.4009.05hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP18.35Kamakhya03.4309.08hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP18.35Kamakhya03.4009.05hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS19.25Kamakhya04.2008.55hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP19.25Kamakhya04.2008.55hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP21.05Kamakhya04.2507.20hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL21.10Guwahati04.4507.35hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP21.40Kamakhya05.0507.25hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP21.40Kamakhya05.0507.25hr
12513SC GHY EXP21.45Kamakhya05.0507.20hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES22.05Kamakhya06.1508.10hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS22.05Kamakhya06.1008.05hr
07149SC KYQ SPL22.10Kamakhya08.2010.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siliguri Jn and Kamakhya?
    There are 57 trains beween Siliguri Jn and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siliguri Jn?
    The first train from Siliguri Jn to Kamakhya is Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12507) departs at 00.05 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siliguri Jn?
    The first train from Siliguri Jn to Kamakhya is Secunderabad Jn Guwahati SPECIAL (07149) departs at 22.10 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Kamakhya is ANVT AGTL RAJ (20502) departs at 18.15 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 402km in 05.54 hrs.