Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siliguri Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00.12Guwahati08.4508.33hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP09.50Kamakhya18.2508.35hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP12.35Kamakhya21.5509.20hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS13.45Kamakhya22.4008.55hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP13.45Kamakhya22.4008.55hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS19.35Kamakhya06.1010.35hr
from New Jalpaiguri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12507GUWAHATI EXP00.10Kamakhya07.3507.25hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP00.20Kamakhya09.5809.38hr
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI00.30Guwahati08.4508.15hr
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP00.30Guwahati08.4508.15hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP00.30Guwahati08.4508.15hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES01.15Kamakhya11.3310.18hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP02.00Kamakhya09.2807.28hr
19305INDB GHY EXP03.45Kamakhya13.4510.00hr
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX03.50Kamakhya12.3008.40hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES03.50Kamakhya12.3308.43hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS03.50Kamakhya12.3008.40hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR04.35Kamakhya13.3008.55hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL05.20Kamakhya14.2509.05hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS05.40Kamakhya14.4509.05hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP05.45Kamakhya14.0008.15hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS06.35Kamakhya15.0508.30hr
12517GHY GARIB RATH08.05Guwahati15.5507.50hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS08.05Guwahati15.5507.50hr
12525KOAA DBRG EXP08.05Kamakhya15.3007.25hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP08.35Kamakhya16.2507.50hr
02261SDAH KYQ SPL10.20Kamakhya18.3508.15hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS10.20Guwahati19.4009.20hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10.20Guwahati19.1008.50hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI12.05Guwahati19.0507.00hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN12.05Guwahati19.0507.00hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI12.05Guwahati19.0507.00hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN12.05Guwahati19.0507.00hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS12.55Kamakhya21.3508.40hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI13.30Guwahati19.5506.25hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS14.20Kamakhya23.0508.45hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES14.20Kamakhya23.0508.45hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP14.20Kamakhya23.0508.45hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP14.20Kamakhya23.5509.35hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS15.40Kamakhya00.3008.50hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS15.40Kamakhya00.3008.50hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ18.10Kamakhya00.0905.59hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP18.10Kamakhya02.3008.20hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN18.10Kamakhya02.3008.20hr
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP18.30Kamakhya03.4009.10hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP18.30Kamakhya03.4009.10hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP18.30Kamakhya03.4009.10hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP18.30Kamakhya03.4009.10hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP18.30Kamakhya03.4009.10hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP18.30Kamakhya03.4009.10hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS19.30Kamakhya04.2008.50hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP19.30Kamakhya04.2008.50hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL21.10Guwahati04.4507.35hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP21.10Kamakhya04.2507.15hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP21.45Kamakhya05.0507.20hr
12513SC GHY EXP21.45Kamakhya05.0507.20hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP21.45Kamakhya05.0507.20hr
07149SC GHY SPL22.10Kamakhya08.2010.10hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES22.10Kamakhya06.1808.08hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS22.10Kamakhya06.1008.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siliguri Jn and Kamakhya?
    There are 60 trains beween Siliguri Jn and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siliguri Jn?
    The first train from Siliguri Jn to Kamakhya is Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12507) departs at 00.10 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siliguri Jn?
    The first train from Siliguri Jn to Kamakhya is GANDHIDHAM JN KAMAKHYA JN KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) departs at 22.10 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Kamakhya is ANVT AGTL RAJ (20502) departs at 18.10 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 402km in 05.59 hrs.