Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Simhachalam (SCM) to Singapuram Road (SPRD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Simhachalam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03.15Singapuram Road08.5505.40hr
17482TPTY BSP EXP05.17Singapuram Road08.3503.18hr
12807SAMTA EXPRESS06.43Singapuram Road10.0003.17hr
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07.26Singapuram Road11.4504.19hr
17243BZA RGDA EXP09.32Rayagada14.2504.53hr
18512VSKP KRPU INT E14.07Singapuram Road17.1003.03hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15.53Singapuram Road19.2003.27hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP15.53Singapuram Road19.2003.27hr
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17.15Rayagada21.0003.45hr
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES20.13Singapuram Road23.4203.29hr
58530VSKP DURG PAS22.00Singapuram Road02.5004.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Simhachalam and Singapuram Road?
    There are 11 trains beween Simhachalam and Singapuram Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Simhachalam?
    The first train from Simhachalam to Singapuram Road is Visakhapatnam Raipur Jn PASSENGER (58528) departs at 03.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Simhachalam?
    The first train from Simhachalam to Singapuram Road is Visakhapatnam Durg PASSENGER (58530) departs at 22.00 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Singapuram Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Simhachalam to Singapuram Road is Visakhapatnam Koraput Jn INTERCITY EXPRESS (18512) departs at 14.07 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 187km in 03.03 hrs.