Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Simultala (STL) to Sitarampur (STN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Simultala
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13020BAGH EXPRESS03.33Sitarampur07.3003.57hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS07.27Sitarampur10.2602.59hr
18184DNR TATA EXP10.32Asansol Jn13.0002.28hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12.14Sitarampur14.2302.09hr
63568JAJ ASN MEMU13.43Sitarampur16.0102.18hr
53050MKA HWH PASS15.59Sitarampur20.1504.16hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS16.45Sitarampur20.5304.08hr
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP20.27Asansol Jn23.3003.03hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES22.55Asansol Jn02.3703.42hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Simultala and Sitarampur?
    There are 9 trains beween Simultala and Sitarampur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Simultala?
    The first train from Simultala to Sitarampur is Kathgodam Howrah Jn BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs at 03.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Simultala?
    The first train from Simultala to Sitarampur is PATNA JN KOLKATA EXPRESS (13132) departs at 22.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sitarampur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Simultala to Sitarampur is SHRI GANGANAGAR HOWRAH JN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS (13008) departs at 12.14 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 126km in 02.09 hrs.