Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sitarampur (STN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sitarampur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12340COALFIELD EXP06.46Howrah Jn10.3003.44hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS07.50Howrah Jn12.4004.50hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS08.53Kolkata13.3504.42hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10.28Howrah Jn15.5005.22hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14.25Howrah Jn19.3005.05hr
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17.19Howrah Jn21.2004.01hr
53050MKA HWH PASS20.17Howrah Jn03.1506.58hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS20.55Sealdah03.2506.30hr
from Asansol Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15048PURVANCHAL EXP00.16Kolkata04.4504.29hr
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP00.16Kolkata04.4504.29hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP00.16Kolkata04.4504.29hr
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP00.47Howrah Jn04.3003.43hr
12308JU HWH SUPFAST00.52Howrah Jn04.1503.23hr
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST00.52Howrah Jn04.1503.23hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP01.43Sealdah07.0005.17hr
13122GCT KOAA EXP02.01Kolkata05.1503.14hr
12360KOL GARIB RATH02.01Kolkata05.1503.14hr
22214DURONTO EXPRESS02.01Shalimar05.4003.39hr
13010DOON EXPRESS02.30Howrah Jn07.0004.30hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP02.47Kolkata07.2504.38hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES02.47Kolkata07.2504.38hr
12324ANVT HWH EXP03.00Howrah Jn06.1003.10hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS03.33Howrah Jn06.4003.07hr
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS03.55Howrah Jn06.5002.55hr
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS03.55Howrah Jn06.5002.55hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS03.55Howrah Jn06.5002.55hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL04.04Howrah Jn07.3003.26hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS04.24Howrah Jn07.3003.06hr
12312KALKA MAIL04.36Howrah Jn08.0503.29hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP05.10Kolkata09.0003.50hr
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES05.30Howrah Jn08.5003.20hr
12384INTERCITY EXP06.45Sealdah10.4504.00hr
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI07.13Sealdah10.1002.57hr
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI07.30Howrah Jn09.5502.25hr
12274HWH DURONTO EXP07.40Howrah Jn10.4003.00hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS08.20Howrah Jn11.3003.10hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP08.20Kolkata12.3004.10hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS08.20Howrah Jn12.2004.00hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP08.25Kolkata11.3503.10hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL08.30Howrah Jn12.0003.30hr
12250ANVT HWH YUVA10.00Howrah Jn12.5002.50hr
22324SHABD BHEDI SF10.14Kolkata13.1503.01hr
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX10.14Kolkata13.1503.01hr
12937GARBHA EXPRESS10.14Howrah Jn13.1002.56hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP10.47Howrah Jn13.2502.38hr
13152KOLKATA EXP11.50Kolkata15.4503.55hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS12.03Kolkata15.1003.07hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP12.03Kolkata15.1503.12hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP12.03Kolkata15.1503.12hr
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12.03Kolkata15.1503.12hr
12988AII SDAH EXPRES12.14Sealdah16.0003.46hr
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12.25Kolkata17.1504.50hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP13.22Howrah Jn16.5503.33hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS13.41Howrah Jn17.1503.34hr
12382POORVA EXPRESS13.41Howrah Jn17.1503.34hr
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI13.57Sealdah17.3003.33hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX13.57Sealdah17.3003.33hr
12320AGC KOAA EXP13.57Kolkata17.2003.23hr
22318HUMSAFAR SF14.24Sealdah18.0503.41hr
12354LKU HWH EXP15.50Howrah Jn18.5503.05hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM17.10Kolkata22.0004.50hr
12020SHATABDI EXPRES18.42Howrah Jn21.3002.48hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS20.03Howrah Jn23.0503.02hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP22.25Sealdah03.5005.25hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX22.50Kolkata04.0005.10hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS22.50Kolkata04.0005.10hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP22.50Kolkata04.0005.10hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP22.50Kolkata04.0005.10hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP23.20Howrah Jn03.1003.50hr
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS23.20Kolkata03.2004.00hr
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS23.20Howrah Jn03.1003.50hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS23.36Howrah Jn04.0504.29hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS23.58Howrah Jn03.2003.22hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP23.58Howrah Jn03.2003.22hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sitarampur and Howrah Jn?
    There are 74 trains beween Sitarampur and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sitarampur?
    The first train from Sitarampur to Howrah Jn is Gorakhpur Kolkata PURVANCHAL EXPRESS (15048) departs at 00.16 and train runs on M Tu W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sitarampur?
    The first train from Sitarampur to Howrah Jn is Haridwar Jn Howrah Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12370) departs at 23.58 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sitarampur to Howrah Jn is New Delhi Howrah Jn KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12302) departs at 07.30 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Su. It covers the distance of 200km in 02.25 hrs.