Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sitarampur (STN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sitarampur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12340COALFIELD EXP06.46Howrah Jn10.2503.39hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS07.50Howrah Jn12.4004.50hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS08.54Kolkata13.3504.41hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10.28Howrah Jn15.4505.17hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14.25Howrah Jn19.3005.05hr
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17.19Howrah Jn21.2004.01hr
53050MKA HWH PASS20.17Howrah Jn03.0006.43hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS20.55Sealdah03.2506.30hr
from Asansol Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12328UPASANA EXPRESS00.06Howrah Jn03.1503.09hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP00.06Howrah Jn03.1503.09hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP00.27Kolkata04.2503.58hr
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP00.27Kolkata04.2503.58hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP00.27Kolkata04.2503.58hr
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP00.47Howrah Jn04.1503.28hr
12308JU HWH SUPFAST00.52Howrah Jn04.0003.08hr
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST00.52Howrah Jn04.0003.08hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP01.43Sealdah06.5505.12hr
13122GCT KOAA EXP02.07Kolkata05.1503.08hr
12360KOL GARIB RATH02.07Kolkata05.1503.08hr
22214DURONTO EXPRESS02.07Shalimar05.4003.33hr
05007RMR HWH SPL02.20Howrah Jn07.1004.50hr
13010DOON EXPRESS02.30Howrah Jn06.5504.25hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP02.47Kolkata07.3004.43hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES02.47Kolkata07.3004.43hr
12324ANVT HWH EXP03.00Howrah Jn06.0003.00hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS03.33Howrah Jn06.3503.02hr
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS03.55Howrah Jn06.4502.50hr
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS03.55Howrah Jn06.4502.50hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS03.55Howrah Jn06.4502.50hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL04.04Howrah Jn07.2003.16hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS04.24Howrah Jn07.3003.06hr
12312KALKA MAIL04.36Howrah Jn07.5503.19hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP05.10Kolkata08.4503.35hr
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES05.30Howrah Jn08.4503.15hr
12384INTERCITY EXP06.45Sealdah10.4003.55hr
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI07.13Sealdah10.1002.57hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS08.20Howrah Jn11.3003.10hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP08.20Kolkata12.2504.05hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS08.20Howrah Jn12.1503.55hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP08.25Kolkata11.3503.10hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL08.30Howrah Jn11.4503.15hr
82304JAT HWH SUVIDHA08.40Howrah Jn12.1503.35hr
12250ANVT HWH YUVA10.00Howrah Jn12.4002.40hr
22324SHABD BHEDI SF10.14Kolkata13.1503.01hr
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX10.14Kolkata13.1503.01hr
12937GARBHA EXPRESS10.14Howrah Jn13.0502.51hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP10.47Howrah Jn13.2502.38hr
13152KOLKATA EXP11.50Kolkata15.5504.05hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS12.03Kolkata15.1003.07hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP12.03Kolkata15.1503.12hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP12.03Kolkata15.1503.12hr
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12.03Kolkata15.1503.12hr
12988AII SDAH EXPRES12.14Sealdah16.0003.46hr
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12.25Kolkata17.0004.35hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP13.22Howrah Jn16.3003.08hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS13.41Howrah Jn16.5503.14hr
12382POORVA EXPRESS13.41Howrah Jn16.5503.14hr
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI13.57Sealdah17.2503.28hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX13.57Sealdah17.2503.28hr
12320AGC KOAA EXP13.57Kolkata17.2003.23hr
02266ANVT SDAH SPL15.48Sealdah19.4003.52hr
12354LKU HWH EXP15.50Howrah Jn18.5503.05hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM17.10Kolkata21.4504.35hr
04206LKO KOAA SPL17.10Kolkata21.4504.35hr
12020SHATABDI EXPRES18.42Howrah Jn21.3002.48hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS20.03Howrah Jn23.0503.02hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP22.25Sealdah03.3505.10hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX22.50Kolkata03.4504.55hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS22.50Kolkata03.4504.55hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP22.50Kolkata03.4504.55hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP22.50Kolkata03.4504.55hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP23.20Howrah Jn03.0003.40hr
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS23.20Kolkata03.1003.50hr
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS23.20Howrah Jn03.0003.40hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS23.44Howrah Jn04.0004.16hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sitarampur and Howrah Jn?
    There are 75 trains beween Sitarampur and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sitarampur?
    The first train from Sitarampur to Howrah Jn is Dehradun Howrah Jn UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) departs at 00.06 and train runs on M F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sitarampur?
    The first train from Sitarampur to Howrah Jn is Raxaul Jn Howrah Jn MITHILA EXPRESS (13022) departs at 23.44 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sitarampur to Howrah Jn is Patna Jn Howrah Jn JAN SHATABDI (12024) departs at 10.47 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 200km in 02.38 hrs.