Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siwan Jn (SV) to Thawe Jn (THE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siwan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55075SV GKP PASS03.30Thawe Jn04.2000.50hr
55107SV THE PASS06.25Thawe Jn07.1500.50hr
55109SV THE PASS09.30Thawe Jn10.3001.00hr
75009SV CPJ DEMU11.00Thawe Jn11.3800.38hr
55111SV THE PASS15.40Thawe Jn16.3000.50hr
05115CPR ANVT SPL17.20Thawe Jn18.1500.55hr
05717KIR JUC SPECIAL18.10Thawe Jn18.4500.35hr
55113SV THE PASS18.55Thawe Jn19.5000.55hr
55541HJP BHBR PASS20.10Hathua20.3800.28hr
05065CPR LJN SPL20.30Thawe Jn21.1500.45hr
55007PPTA GKP PASS21.55Thawe Jn22.5000.55hr
05008HWH RMR SPL22.05Thawe Jn22.4000.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siwan Jn and Thawe Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Siwan Jn and Thawe Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Thawe Jn is Siwan Jn Gorakhpur PASSENGER (55075) departs at 03.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Thawe Jn is Howrah Jn Ramnagar SPECIAL (05008) departs at 22.05 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thawe Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siwan Jn to Thawe Jn is Hajipur Jn Bathua Bazar Halt PASSENGER (55541) departs at 20.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 19km in 00.28 hrs.