Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Solapur Jn (SUR) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Solapur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP00.55Tirupati15.1014.15hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP01.50Renigunta Jn14.1812.28hr
06052ADI MAS SPL01.50Renigunta Jn14.2012.30hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS04.05Renigunta Jn16.3812.33hr
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR08.10Renigunta Jn19.5511.45hr
11043MADURAI EXPRESS08.45Renigunta Jn21.5013.05hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL09.40Renigunta Jn00.1814.38hr
09041BDTS VLNK SPL10.35Renigunta Jn01.1014.35hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP19.45Renigunta Jn07.5512.10hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP20.25Renigunta Jn09.4813.23hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP21.10Renigunta Jn10.0012.50hr
01031LTT VLNK SPL21.20Renigunta Jn11.1013.50hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX23.15Renigunta Jn12.5013.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Solapur Jn and Tirupati?
    There are 13 trains beween Solapur Jn and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Solapur Jn?
    The first train from Solapur Jn to Tirupati is Mumbai Cst Kanniyakumari KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (16381) departs at 00.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Solapur Jn?
    The first train from Solapur Jn to Tirupati is Mumbai Cst Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (11041) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Solapur Jn to Tirupati is Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central HUMSAFAR (22920) departs at 08.10 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 687km in 11.45 hrs.