Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) to Yelahanka Jn. (YNK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP01.28Yelahanka Jn.03.3302.05hr
07603KCG KJM SPL02.05Yelahanka Jn.05.0002.55hr
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI04.00Ksr Bengaluru06.4002.40hr
11301UDYAN EXPRESS04.45Yelahanka Jn.07.2402.39hr
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP05.50Yelahanka Jn.09.1303.23hr
17603KCG YPR EXP07.00Yelahanka Jn.09.4302.43hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP08.10Yelahanka Jn.10.3802.28hr
12628KARNATAKA EXP10.00Yelahanka Jn.12.1302.13hr
56504BZA BNC PASS12.35Yelahanka Jn.14.5902.24hr
11013COIMBATORE EXP17.28Ksr Bengaluru21.5004.22hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS18.25Ksr Bengaluru22.4504.20hr
from Penukonda
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16593NED SBC EXP01.25Yelahanka Jn.03.5802.33hr
16591HAMPI EXPRESS02.45Yelahanka Jn.05.0802.23hr
12785BANGALORE EXP03.22Yelahanka Jn.05.2402.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam and Yelahanka Jn.?
    There are 14 trains beween Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam and Yelahanka Jn..
  2. When does the first train leave from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam?
    The first train from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam to Yelahanka Jn. is H Sahib Nanded Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16593) departs at 01.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam?
    The first train from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam to Yelahanka Jn. is Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692) departs at 18.25 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yelahanka Jn. and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam to Yelahanka Jn. is Kacheguda Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE EXPRESS (12785) departs at 03.22 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 121km in 02.02 hrs.