Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sultanganj (SGG) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sultanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Danapur05.0705.06hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Danapur05.0705.06hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES00.18Patna Jn06.0005.42hr
15097AMARNATH EXP00.18Hajipur Jn07.5007.32hr
13401INTERCITY EXP06.07Danapur12.4006.33hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP07.29Danapur14.5507.26hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07.29Danapur14.5507.26hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07.59Patna Jn13.0005.01hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08.46Danapur14.1305.27hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09.21Danapur14.1304.52hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09.46Danapur14.3004.44hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09.58Rajendranagar T15.0005.02hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP11.36Patna Jn16.4505.09hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH13.51Danapur19.2305.32hr
13235INTERCITY EXP16.35Danapur23.3507.00hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP17.51Patna Jn22.1004.19hr
05009DGHR GKP SPL21.42Hajipur Jn02.4505.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sultanganj and Danapur?
    There are 17 trains beween Sultanganj and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Danapur is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.01 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Danapur is Deoghar Gorakhpur SPECIAL (05009) departs at 21.42 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sultanganj to Danapur is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 17.51 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 197km in 04.19 hrs.