Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sultanganj (SGG) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sultanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Varanasi Jn11.0010.59hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Varanasi Jn11.0010.59hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP07.29Varanasi Jn21.4014.11hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07.29Varanasi Jn21.4014.11hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07.59Mughal Sarai Jn16.3408.35hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08.46Mughal Sarai Jn17.3708.51hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09.21Mughal Sarai Jn17.3708.16hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09.46Mughal Sarai Jn17.4908.03hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP11.36Mughal Sarai Jn20.1408.38hr
03427MLDT HW SPL13.20Varanasi Jn23.4810.28hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH13.51Mughal Sarai Jn22.4708.56hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP17.51Mughal Sarai Jn01.4307.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sultanganj and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Sultanganj and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Varanasi Jn is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.01 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Varanasi Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 17.51 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sultanganj to Varanasi Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 17.51 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 409km in 07.52 hrs.