Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sultanpur Jn (SLN) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sultanpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04.40Danapur15.0510.25hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06.10Hajipur Jn16.1510.05hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06.10Hajipur Jn16.1510.05hr
19305INDB GHY EXP07.50Hajipur Jn17.1009.20hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP07.50Rajendranagar T17.2009.30hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11.05Patna Saheb21.2210.17hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11.45Patliputra19.1507.30hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP12.27Hajipur Jn22.0509.38hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12.50Danapur20.2307.33hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14.35Danapur01.0310.28hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17.40Danapur00.4307.03hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22.13Patna Saheb06.2108.08hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23.35Danapur06.4007.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sultanpur Jn and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Sultanpur Jn and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sultanpur Jn?
    The first train from Sultanpur Jn to Hajipur Jn is ANVT SDAH EXP (13120) departs at 04.40 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sultanpur Jn?
    The first train from Sultanpur Jn to Hajipur Jn is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sultanpur Jn to Hajipur Jn is Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) departs at 17.40 and train runs on M Tu F. It covers the distance of 362km in 07.03 hrs.