Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Suratgarh Jn (SOG) to Lalgarh Jn (LGH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Suratgarh Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54703ABS JU PASSENGR00.40Lalgarh Jn03.5303.13hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01.25Lalgarh Jn04.3003.05hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP04.20Bikaner Jn07.0002.40hr
59705SOG JP PASS06.00Lalgarh Jn09.1503.15hr
14887KLK BME EXPRESS07.30Lalgarh Jn10.0402.34hr
24887HW BME LINK EXP07.30Lalgarh Jn10.0402.34hr
12455DEE BKN SF EXP10.15Lalgarh Jn12.3702.22hr
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP11.00Lalgarh Jn14.1503.15hr
54701BTI LGH PASS14.25Lalgarh Jn18.1503.50hr
22982SGNR KOTA SF19.55Lalgarh Jn22.1602.21hr
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS21.25Lalgarh Jn23.4802.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Suratgarh Jn and Lalgarh Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Suratgarh Jn and Lalgarh Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Suratgarh Jn?
    The first train from Suratgarh Jn to Lalgarh Jn is Abohar Jodhpur Jn PASSENGER (54703) departs at 00.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Suratgarh Jn?
    The first train from Suratgarh Jn to Lalgarh Jn is Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Jn EXPRESS (19224) departs at 21.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lalgarh Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Suratgarh Jn to Lalgarh Jn is Shri Ganganagar Kota Jn SUPERFAST (22982) departs at 19.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 178km in 02.21 hrs.