Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tala (TALA) to Dum Dum (DDJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tala
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
30145BBD KNJ LOCAL08.38Dum Dum08.5300.15hr
30321MJT HNB LOCAL10.07Dum Dum10.2700.20hr
30211BBDB DDJ LOCAL10.47Dum Dum11.0200.15hr
30121NACC NH LOCAL11.46Dum Dum12.0400.18hr
30333MJT HB LOCAL12.30Dum Dum12.4700.17hr
30311PPGT BT LOCAL13.33Dum Dum13.5300.20hr
30122NH BLN LOCAL16.14Ballygunge Jn17.2801.14hr
30452SDAH KOAA LOCAL16.48Kolkata16.5500.07hr
30612KOAA BRP LOCAL17.13Baruipur Jn19.3302.20hr
30317MJT DTK LOCAL17.16Dum Dum17.3400.18hr
30331MJT HB LOCAL18.08Dum Dum18.3200.24hr
30135MJT RHA LOCAL18.55Dum Dum19.1200.17hr
30111BLN BP LOCAL19.35Dum Dum19.5300.18hr
30123MJT NH LOCAL20.18Dum Dum20.3300.15hr
30313MJT BT LOCAL20.45Dum Dum21.0500.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tala and Dum Dum?
    There are 15 trains beween Tala and Dum Dum.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tala?
    The first train from Tala to Dum Dum is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag Krishnanagar City Jn BBD LOCAL (30145) departs at 08.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tala?
    The first train from Tala to Dum Dum is Majerhat Barasat Jn LOCAL (30313) departs at 20.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Dum Dum and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tala to Dum Dum is Sealdah Kolkata LOCAL (30452) departs at 16.48 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 2km in 00.07 hrs.