Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tatisilwai (TIS) to Gangaghat (GAG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tatisilwai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58662HTE TATA PASS05.00Gangaghat05.1000.10hr
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP06.28Hatia07.3001.02hr
18623PNBE HATIA EXP07.45Hatia08.4501.00hr
53062HATIA BWN PASS08.33Gangaghat08.4300.10hr
18310JAT SBP EXP09.10Ranchi09.3500.25hr
58143TATA HTE PASS09.15Hatia10.2501.10hr
58026HTE KGP PASS09.40Gangaghat09.5000.10hr
63598ASN RNC MEMU10.25Ranchi11.4001.15hr
58033BKSC RNC PASS11.27Ranchi12.3001.03hr
58163GBA RNC PASS11.40Ranchi13.0001.20hr
63597RNC ASN MEMU12.48Gangaghat12.5600.08hr
58034RNC BKSC PASS16.05Gangaghat16.1400.09hr
58661TATA HTE PASS16.50Hatia17.4500.55hr
53061BWN HTE PASS17.15Hatia18.2501.10hr
58025KGP HTE PASS18.15Hatia19.3001.15hr
58142HTE TATA PASS18.46Gangaghat18.5500.09hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tatisilwai and Gangaghat?
    There are 16 trains beween Tatisilwai and Gangaghat.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tatisilwai?
    The first train from Tatisilwai to Gangaghat is Hatia Tatanagar Jn PASSENGER (58662) departs at 05.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tatisilwai?
    The first train from Tatisilwai to Gangaghat is Hatia Tatanagar Jn PASSENGER (58142) departs at 18.46 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Gangaghat and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tatisilwai to Gangaghat is Ranchi Asansol Jn MEMU (63597) departs at 12.48 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 9km in 00.08 hrs.