Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thalassery (Tellicherry)
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12081JAN SHATABDI05.10Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2509.15hr
16649PARASURAM EXP07.45Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0011.15hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP08.55Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5511.00hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10.05Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0010.55hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS12.45Kochuveli23.3010.45hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17.25Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1511.50hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18.50Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0511.15hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18.50Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1510.25hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP18.50Kochuveli06.0511.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20.35Thiruvananthapuram Central07.5511.20hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21.30Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4012.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thalassery (Tellicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 11 trains beween Thalassery (Tellicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thalassery (Tellicherry)?
    The first train from Thalassery (Tellicherry) to Thiruvananthapuram Central is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 05.10 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thalassery (Tellicherry)?
    The first train from Thalassery (Tellicherry) to Thiruvananthapuram Central is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs at 21.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thalassery (Tellicherry) to Thiruvananthapuram Central is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 05.10 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 481km in 09.15 hrs.