Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00.45Coimbatore Jn09.3008.45hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04.25Coimbatore Jn13.3209.07hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX04.25Coimbatore Jn13.3209.07hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP06.15Coimbatore Jn15.3009.15hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX06.15Coimbatore Jn15.3009.15hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS06.15Coimbatore Jn15.3009.15hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS07.15Coimbatore Jn16.3009.15hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08.55Coimbatore Jn18.0209.07hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS11.15Coimbatore Jn19.5508.40hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP12.40Coimbatore Jn21.2508.45hr
16525BANGALORE EXP12.50Coimbatore Jn22.5010.00hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP14.15Coimbatore Jn23.1509.00hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL14.50Coimbatore Jn23.4708.57hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16.10Coimbatore Jn01.2009.10hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16.10Coimbatore Jn01.2009.10hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP16.55Coimbatore Jn01.2008.25hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP16.55Coimbatore Jn01.2008.25hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP17.15Coimbatore Jn02.0708.52hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP20.20Podanur Jn04.4408.24hr
22208SUPER AC EXP21.30Coimbatore Jn04.4207.12hr
from Kochuveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07116HYDERABAD EXP07.45Coimbatore Jn17.5010.05hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP12.50Coimbatore Jn21.0708.17hr
12778HUBLI EXP12.50Podanur Jn20.5908.09hr
16316BANGALORE EXP16.45Coimbatore Jn00.5508.10hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17.00Coimbatore Jn01.3708.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 25 trains beween Thiruvananthapuram Central and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    The first train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Coimbatore Jn is Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh VIVEK EXPRESS (15905) departs at 00.45 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    The first train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Coimbatore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 21.30 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Coimbatore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 21.30 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 412km in 07.12 hrs.