Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00.45Coimbatore Jn09.2508.40hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04.25Coimbatore Jn13.2709.02hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX04.25Coimbatore Jn13.3209.07hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP06.15Coimbatore Jn15.2709.12hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX06.15Coimbatore Jn15.2709.12hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS06.15Coimbatore Jn15.2709.12hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS07.15Coimbatore Jn16.4009.25hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08.55Coimbatore Jn18.1009.15hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS11.15Coimbatore Jn19.5508.40hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP12.40Coimbatore Jn21.2508.45hr
16525BANGALORE EXP12.45Coimbatore Jn22.4510.00hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP14.15Coimbatore Jn23.1008.55hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL14.55Coimbatore Jn23.4708.52hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16.05Coimbatore Jn01.1809.13hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16.05Coimbatore Jn01.1809.13hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP16.55Coimbatore Jn01.1808.23hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP16.55Coimbatore Jn01.1808.23hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP17.15Coimbatore Jn01.5808.43hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP20.20Podanur Jn04.4408.24hr
22208SUPER AC EXP21.25Coimbatore Jn04.4207.17hr
from Kochuveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07116HYDERABAD EXP07.45Coimbatore Jn17.5010.05hr
06048KCVL MAS EXPRESS12.30Coimbatore Jn22.4510.15hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP12.50Coimbatore Jn20.4007.50hr
12778HUBLI EXP12.50Podanur Jn20.5408.04hr
06528KCVL YPR SPL16.15Coimbatore Jn01.4809.33hr
16316BANGALORE EXP16.45Coimbatore Jn00.5508.10hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17.00Coimbatore Jn01.2308.23hr
07120KCVL SC EXP20.20Coimbatore Jn05.2509.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 28 trains beween Thiruvananthapuram Central and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    The first train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Coimbatore Jn is Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh VIVEK EXPRESS (15905) departs at 00.45 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    The first train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Coimbatore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 21.25 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Coimbatore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 21.25 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 412km in 07.17 hrs.