Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS01.20Nagercoil Town03.0201.42hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP04.00Nagarcoil Jn06.0502.05hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP05.20Nagarcoil Jn07.5002.30hr
56311TVC NCJ PASS06.50Nagarcoil Jn08.5002.00hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07.15Kanniyakumari09.5502.40hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR08.00Nagercoil Town09.2801.28hr
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS09.25Kanniyakumari12.1502.50hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP10.15Kanniyakumari12.5002.35hr
22628TPJ EXPRESS11.45Nagercoil Town12.5001.05hr
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11.55Kanniyakumari14.2002.25hr
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13.20Nagarcoil Jn15.5502.35hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP13.30Kanniyakumari17.0003.30hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP16.10Nagarcoil Jn17.5001.40hr
56315TVC NCJ PASS17.10Nagarcoil Jn19.1502.05hr
56313TVC NCJ PASS18.00Nagarcoil Jn19.5501.55hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS18.35Nagercoil Town20.0801.33hr
16649PARASURAM EXP19.05Nagarcoil Jn21.2502.20hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19.20Kanniyakumari22.2503.05hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS20.00Nagarcoil Jn21.5501.55hr
56701MADURAI PASSR20.25Nagarcoil Jn22.2502.00hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS21.05Nagarcoil Jn23.4502.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari?
    There are 21 trains beween Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    The first train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 01.20 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    The first train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari is Mangalore Central Nagercoil Jn ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) departs at 21.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanniyakumari and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari is Thiruvananthapuram Central Tiruchchirappalli Jn EXPRESS (22628) departs at 11.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 67km in 01.05 hrs.