Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS01.35Nagercoil Town03.0201.27hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02.50Nagarcoil Jn04.1501.25hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP04.00Nagarcoil Jn05.4501.45hr
56311TVC NCJ PASS06.50Nagarcoil Jn08.5002.00hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07.15Kanniyakumari09.5002.35hr
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS09.20Kanniyakumari12.0502.45hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP10.15Kanniyakumari12.3502.20hr
22628TPJ EXPRESS11.50Nagercoil Town12.5501.05hr
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12.00Kanniyakumari14.2002.20hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12.50Kanniyakumari15.2002.30hr
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13.30Nagarcoil Jn15.5502.25hr
06046TVC KIK EXPRESS15.25Nagercoil Town16.5001.25hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP16.10Nagarcoil Jn17.5001.40hr
56315TVC NCJ PASS17.15Nagarcoil Jn19.1502.00hr
56313TVC NCJ PASS18.05Nagarcoil Jn19.5501.50hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS18.35Nagercoil Town20.0801.33hr
16649PARASURAM EXP19.05Nagarcoil Jn20.5501.50hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19.30Kanniyakumari21.5502.25hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS20.15Nagarcoil Jn21.5001.35hr
56701MADURAI PASSR20.35Nagarcoil Jn22.3502.00hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS21.15Nagarcoil Jn23.1502.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari?
    There are 21 trains beween Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    The first train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 01.35 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    The first train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari is Mangalore Central Nagercoil Jn ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) departs at 21.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanniyakumari and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari is Thiruvananthapuram Central Tiruchchirappalli Jn EXPRESS (22628) departs at 11.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 67km in 01.05 hrs.