Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thivim (THVM) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thivim
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12617MANGALA LDWEEP03.58Panvel12.5008.52hr
01196MAJN LTT EXP04.22Lokmanyatilak15.3011.08hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP04.48Vasai Road15.1010.22hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS04.48Dadar15.1010.22hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP05.42Lokmanyatilak16.4010.58hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06.55Lokmanyatilak17.1010.15hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS09.18Panvel18.0508.47hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10.08C Shivaji Maharaj T21.4011.32hr
22413NZM RAJDHANI10.42Vasai Road19.3508.53hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP10.45C Shivaji Maharaj T23.0012.15hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP11.32Vasai Road21.1509.43hr
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP12.10Vasai Road21.1509.05hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP12.10Vasai Road21.1009.00hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS12.22Vasai Road23.1010.48hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS12.22Vasai Road23.1010.48hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS12.22Vasai Road23.1010.48hr
01046KRMI LTT SPL14.16Lokmanyatilak00.2010.04hr
12052JAN SHATABDI EX15.10Dadar23.0507.55hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18.55C Shivaji Maharaj T05.5010.55hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP20.44Panvel06.2009.36hr
01120KRMI AJNI SPL21.48Panvel06.2008.32hr
from Pernem
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP09.26Vasai Road19.3510.09hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP18.20Lokmanyatilak04.1009.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thivim and Vasai Road?
    There are 23 trains beween Thivim and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thivim?
    The first train from Thivim to Vasai Road is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 03.58 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thivim?
    The first train from Thivim to Vasai Road is KRMI AJNI SPL (01120) departs at 21.48 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thivim to Vasai Road is Madgaon Dadar JAN SHATABDI (12052) departs at 15.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 692km in 07.55 hrs.