Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thivim (THVM) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thivim
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12617MANGALA LDWEEP02.22Panvel12.5010.28hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05.02Vasai Road16.3011.28hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS05.02Dadar16.4011.38hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06.25Lokmanyatilak18.3012.05hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06.56Lokmanyatilak17.4510.49hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP07.52Vasai Road21.1513.23hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09.30C Shivaji Maharaj T21.4012.10hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10.12Panvel20.5010.38hr
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10.52Vasai Road21.1510.23hr
22413NZM RAJDHANI11.54Vasai Road22.3510.41hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP12.30Vasai Road23.1010.40hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS12.30Vasai Road23.1010.40hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS12.30Vasai Road23.1010.40hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS12.30Vasai Road23.1010.40hr
12052JAN SHATABDI EX12.54Dadar23.0510.11hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17.36C Shivaji Maharaj T05.5012.14hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP20.02Panvel06.2010.18hr
from Pernem
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP11.42Vasai Road22.3010.48hr
01038PERN LTT SPL15.10Lokmanyatilak05.0013.50hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP19.52Lokmanyatilak08.0012.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thivim and Vasai Road?
    There are 20 trains beween Thivim and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thivim?
    The first train from Thivim to Vasai Road is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 02.22 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thivim?
    The first train from Thivim to Vasai Road is VASCO DA GAMA PATNA JN PATNA EXPRESS (12741) departs at 20.02 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thivim to Vasai Road is Madgaon Dadar JAN SHATABDI (12052) departs at 12.54 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 692km in 10.11 hrs.