Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS00.20Thiruvananthapuram Central06.2506.05hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP00.20Thiruvananthapuram Central06.2506.05hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP00.45Thiruvananthapuram Central06.3505.50hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP00.45Kochuveli06.3005.45hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS00.55Thiruvananthapuram Central07.2506.30hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP01.10Kochuveli06.5005.40hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01.10Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1006.00hr
22207SUPER AC EXP01.32Thiruvananthapuram Central06.4505.13hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP01.45Thiruvananthapuram Central07.3505.50hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02.05Thiruvananthapuram Central09.1007.05hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI02.30Thiruvananthapuram Central08.3006.00hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP02.37Kochuveli08.1505.38hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02.53Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1007.17hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP03.00Kochuveli09.0506.05hr
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03.40Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4506.05hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI04.00Thiruvananthapuram Central11.0507.05hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05.20Thiruvananthapuram Central11.4506.25hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05.52Thiruvananthapuram Central12.4506.53hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR06.37Kochuveli13.0006.23hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP07.20Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5007.30hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP07.30Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2006.50hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS07.45Thiruvananthapuram Central14.4507.00hr
12081JAN SHATABDI08.22Thiruvananthapuram Central14.0005.38hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP09.05Kochuveli15.1506.10hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11.00Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1506.15hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11.00Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1506.15hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11.00Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1506.15hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI11.10Kochuveli18.1507.05hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11.10Kochuveli17.4506.35hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11.25Kochuveli18.1506.50hr
17230SABARI EXP12.00Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2006.20hr
16649PARASURAM EXP12.22Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0006.38hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP12.30Kochuveli18.3006.00hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS12.30Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2505.55hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12.45Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2506.40hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP12.55Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2506.30hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13.53Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1006.17hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14.28Thiruvananthapuram Central20.4506.17hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS14.37Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1006.33hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS15.05Thiruvananthapuram Central22.3007.25hr
12075JAN SHATABDI15.50Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0505.15hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS16.25Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4006.15hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS16.25Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4006.15hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16.35Kochuveli23.0006.25hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16.35Kochuveli23.0006.25hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS19.53Thiruvananthapuram Central01.3005.37hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES20.51Kochuveli02.5005.59hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL21.30Kochuveli03.2005.50hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP21.37Thiruvananthapuram Central03.2005.43hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21.53Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5506.02hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22.03Thiruvananthapuram Central04.4506.42hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS23.25Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3506.10hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23.25Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2506.00hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP23.35Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3005.55hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP23.35Kochuveli05.3506.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 55 trains beween Thrisur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Palghat Town Thiruvananthapuram Central AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Bhavnagar Terminus Kochuveli EXPRESS (19260) departs at 23.35 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 01.32 and train runs on W Sa. It covers the distance of 280km in 05.13 hrs.