Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS00.15Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5506.40hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP00.15Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5506.40hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP00.40Kochuveli06.4506.05hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP00.40Thiruvananthapuram Central07.0506.25hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA00.40Kochuveli06.4506.05hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP00.40Kochuveli06.3505.55hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS00.50Thiruvananthapuram Central07.5507.05hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP01.05Kochuveli06.5005.45hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01.05Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1006.05hr
22207SUPER AC EXP01.30Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1505.45hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP01.45Thiruvananthapuram Central08.0506.20hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02.00Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4007.40hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI02.30Thiruvananthapuram Central08.3006.00hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP02.37Kochuveli08.1505.38hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02.45Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1007.25hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP02.55Kochuveli09.3506.40hr
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03.40Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1506.35hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI03.55Thiruvananthapuram Central11.3507.40hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05.18Thiruvananthapuram Central12.1506.57hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05.50Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2507.35hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR06.20Kochuveli13.1506.55hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP07.25Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5007.25hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP07.25Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5007.25hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS07.35Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1507.40hr
12081JAN SHATABDI08.15Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2506.10hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.55Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2006.25hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.55Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2006.25hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.55Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1506.20hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11.10Kochuveli18.1507.05hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI11.10Kochuveli18.1507.05hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11.10Kochuveli17.4506.35hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11.20Kochuveli18.1506.55hr
17230SABARI EXP12.00Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5006.50hr
16649PARASURAM EXP12.15Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0006.45hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP12.30Kochuveli18.3006.00hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS12.30Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2505.55hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12.35Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1506.40hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP12.55Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2506.30hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13.45Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5506.10hr
06024MAJN NCJ EXP13.53Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1006.17hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14.15Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1507.00hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS14.30Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0006.30hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS15.10Thiruvananthapuram Central23.0007.50hr
12075JAN SHATABDI15.45Thiruvananthapuram Central21.3505.50hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS16.10Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4006.30hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS16.10Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4006.30hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16.35Kochuveli23.0006.25hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16.35Kochuveli23.0006.25hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS19.50Thiruvananthapuram Central01.1505.25hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP21.30Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5006.20hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL21.30Kochuveli03.2005.50hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22.00Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5505.55hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22.10Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1507.05hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23.25Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2506.00hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS23.30Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2005.50hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP23.35Kochuveli06.0506.30hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS23.35Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0506.30hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP23.35Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3005.55hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP23.35Kochuveli05.3506.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 59 trains beween Thrisur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Palghat Town Thiruvananthapuram Central AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Bhavnagar Terminus Kochuveli EXPRESS (19260) departs at 23.35 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 19.50 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 279km in 05.25 hrs.