Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS00.20Thiruvananthapuram Central06.2506.05hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP00.20Thiruvananthapuram Central06.2506.05hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP00.45Thiruvananthapuram Central06.3505.50hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP00.45Kochuveli06.3005.45hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS00.55Thiruvananthapuram Central07.2506.30hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP01.10Kochuveli06.5005.40hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01.10Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1006.00hr
22207SUPER AC EXP01.32Thiruvananthapuram Central06.4505.13hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP01.45Thiruvananthapuram Central07.3505.50hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02.05Thiruvananthapuram Central09.1007.05hr
01079CSMT KCVL SPL02.28Kochuveli09.4507.17hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02.53Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1007.17hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP03.00Kochuveli09.0506.05hr
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03.40Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4506.05hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI04.00Thiruvananthapuram Central11.0507.05hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05.20Thiruvananthapuram Central11.4506.25hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05.52Thiruvananthapuram Central12.4506.53hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR06.37Kochuveli13.0006.23hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP07.30Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2006.50hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP07.30Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2006.50hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS07.45Thiruvananthapuram Central14.4507.00hr
12081JAN SHATABDI08.22Thiruvananthapuram Central14.0005.38hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI08.43Kochuveli14.4506.02hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP09.05Kochuveli15.1506.10hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS09.15Kochuveli15.1506.00hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP09.15Kochuveli15.1506.00hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11.00Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1506.15hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11.00Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1506.15hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11.00Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1506.15hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP11.25Thiruvananthapuram Central17.5506.30hr
17230SABARI EXP12.00Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2006.20hr
16649PARASURAM EXP12.22Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0006.38hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP12.33Kochuveli18.3005.57hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS12.33Thiruvananthapuram Central18.3005.57hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12.45Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2506.40hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13.53Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1006.17hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH14.08Kochuveli20.2506.17hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS14.08Kochuveli20.2506.17hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14.28Thiruvananthapuram Central20.4506.17hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS14.37Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1006.33hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS15.05Thiruvananthapuram Central22.3007.25hr
12075JAN SHATABDI15.50Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0505.15hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL16.20Kochuveli22.3006.10hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS16.25Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4006.15hr
12516GHY TVC EXPRESS16.25Thiruvananthapuram Central22.3506.10hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS19.53Thiruvananthapuram Central01.3005.37hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES20.51Kochuveli02.5005.59hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS20.51Thiruvananthapuram Central02.5005.59hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP20.51Thiruvananthapuram Central02.4505.54hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP20.51Kochuveli02.5005.59hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP21.00Thiruvananthapuram Central02.4005.40hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL21.30Kochuveli03.2005.50hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP21.37Thiruvananthapuram Central03.2005.43hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21.53Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5506.02hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22.03Thiruvananthapuram Central04.4506.42hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI23.30Thiruvananthapuram Central04.5505.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 56 trains beween Thrisur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Palghat Town Thiruvananthapuram Central AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM RAJDHANI (12432) departs at 23.30 and train runs on M W Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 01.32 and train runs on W Sa. It covers the distance of 280km in 05.13 hrs.