Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupati (TPTY) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupati
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02.35Kharagpur Jn04.0525.30hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09.35Kharagpur Jn11.2025.45hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14.40Kharagpur Jn16.0525.25hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP19.35Kharagpur Jn20.1824.43hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP19.50Kharagpur Jn20.1824.28hr
from Renigunta Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10.10Kharagpur Jn12.3326.23hr
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP12.15Kharagpur Jn12.4524.30hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP16.35Kharagpur Jn16.3524.00hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP17.00Kharagpur Jn14.1021.10hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP17.30Hijli19.0425.34hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS17.30Hijli19.0325.33hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP17.30Kharagpur Jn19.2525.55hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS20.15Kharagpur Jn20.1824.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupati and Kharagpur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Tirupati and Kharagpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12864) departs at 02.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Bhagalpur ANGA EXPRESS (12253) departs at 20.15 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kharagpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupati to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn AC EXPRESS (22864) departs at 17.00 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1479km in 21.10 hrs.