Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupati (TPTY) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupati
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02.30Kharagpur Jn04.0525.35hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09.30Kharagpur Jn11.2025.50hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14.35Kharagpur Jn16.0525.30hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP19.35Kharagpur Jn20.1824.43hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP19.50Kharagpur Jn20.1824.28hr
from Renigunta Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10.10Kharagpur Jn12.3026.20hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP12.15Kharagpur Jn12.4524.30hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP16.20Kharagpur Jn16.3324.13hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP17.00Kharagpur Jn14.1021.10hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP17.30Hijli18.5625.26hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS17.30Hijli18.5625.26hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP17.30Kharagpur Jn19.2525.55hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS20.15Kharagpur Jn20.1824.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupati and Kharagpur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Tirupati and Kharagpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12864) departs at 02.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Bhagalpur ANGA EXPRESS (12253) departs at 20.15 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kharagpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupati to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn AC EXPRESS (22864) departs at 17.00 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1479km in 21.10 hrs.