Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16687NAVYUG EXP01.05Tirupati09.2508.20hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP02.00Tirupati09.2507.25hr
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS02.43Tirupati09.3306.50hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP04.00Tirupati11.1507.15hr
07504ERS NED EXPRESS04.10Renigunta Jn11.4507.35hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS04.55Renigunta Jn11.4006.45hr
07120KCVL SC EXP05.40Renigunta Jn13.1507.35hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP05.40Renigunta Jn13.1007.30hr
22616TIRUPATHI EXP06.35Tirupati13.4007.05hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07.35Tirupati14.3006.55hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10.15Renigunta Jn17.2007.05hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP14.10Renigunta Jn21.3007.20hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX14.10Renigunta Jn21.3007.20hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS17.30Tirupati00.3007.00hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP18.45Tirupati02.1507.30hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP18.55Tirupati03.1508.20hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS20.50Tirupati03.4806.58hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP23.58Tirupati07.2507.27hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP23.58Tirupati07.2507.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Tirupati?
    There are 19 trains beween Tiruppur and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Tirupati is Mangalore Central Shmata Vd Katra NAVYUG EXPRESS (16687) departs at 01.05 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Tirupati is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (12645) departs at 23.58 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Tirupati is Mangalore Central Kacheguda EXPRESS (17605) departs at 04.55 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 450km in 06.45 hrs.