Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP00.05Tirupati07.3007.25hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP00.05Tirupati07.3007.25hr
16687NAVYUG EXP01.25Tirupati09.3308.08hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP02.10Tirupati09.3307.23hr
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS02.43Tirupati09.3306.50hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP04.10Tirupati11.1507.05hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS04.55Renigunta Jn11.5006.55hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP05.40Renigunta Jn13.1007.30hr
22616TIRUPATHI EXP06.45Tirupati13.4006.55hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07.35Tirupati14.3507.00hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10.20Renigunta Jn17.2007.00hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP14.20Renigunta Jn21.3007.10hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX14.20Renigunta Jn21.3007.10hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS17.20Tirupati00.3007.10hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP18.45Tirupati02.1507.30hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP18.50Tirupati03.1508.25hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS20.50Tirupati03.5507.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Tirupati?
    There are 17 trains beween Tiruppur and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Tirupati is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (12643) departs at 00.05 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Tirupati is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 20.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Tirupati is ERS HYB EXPRESS (07118) departs at 02.43 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 421km in 06.50 hrs.