Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirur (TIR) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS08.00Panvel06.2022.20hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP08.00Lokmanyatilak08.0024.00hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP14.00Panvel12.5022.50hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH15.45Lokmanyatilak14.5523.10hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP17.30Lokmanyatilak17.4524.15hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP17.40Panvel14.5021.10hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS21.50Panvel20.5023.00hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP23.30Vasai Road23.1023.40hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS23.30Vasai Road23.1023.40hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS23.30Vasai Road23.1023.40hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23.45Vasai Road23.1023.25hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23.45Vasai Road23.1023.25hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS23.45Vasai Road23.1023.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirur and Mumbai Central?
    There are 13 trains beween Tirur and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Mumbai Central is Ernakulam Jn Pune Jn EXPRESS (22149) departs at 08.00 and train runs on Tu F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Mumbai Central is Ernakulam Jn Okha EXPRESS (16338) departs at 23.45 and train runs on W F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirur to Mumbai Central is Kochuveli Porbandar PORBANDAR EXPRESS (19261) departs at 17.40 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1394km in 21.10 hrs.