Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruttani (TRT) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruttani
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11028MUMBAI MAIL01.30Renigunta Jn02.3501.05hr
56011AJJ HX PASS07.21Renigunta Jn08.5001.29hr
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP07.50Tirupati09.4001.50hr
09042VLNK BDTS EXP08.52Renigunta Jn10.0501.13hr
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08.52Renigunta Jn09.5000.58hr
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09.32Tirupati11.1501.43hr
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS10.35Renigunta Jn11.3000.55hr
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11.20Tirupati13.0501.45hr
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS13.45Renigunta Jn15.0501.20hr
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15.40Tirupati17.5002.10hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS16.00Renigunta Jn17.2001.20hr
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18.05Tirupati20.1002.05hr
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18.40Renigunta Jn20.0001.20hr
56042PDY TPTY PASS20.25Tirupati22.4502.20hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP20.45Renigunta Jn22.3001.45hr
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU20.57Tirupati23.2502.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruttani and Tirupati?
    There are 16 trains beween Tiruttani and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruttani?
    The first train from Tiruttani to Tirupati is Chennai Central Mumbai Cst MUMBAI MAIL (11028) departs at 01.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruttani?
    The first train from Tiruttani to Tirupati is AJJ TPTY MEMU (66049) departs at 20.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruttani to Tirupati is Chennai Central Nagarsol EXPRESS (16003) departs at 10.35 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 58km in 00.55 hrs.