Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tundla Jn (TDL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tundla Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12308JU HWH SUPFAST07.40Howrah Jn04.1520.35hr
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST07.40Howrah Jn04.1520.35hr
12312KALKA MAIL10.50Howrah Jn08.0521.15hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14.08Howrah Jn19.3029.22hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS16.55Kolkata15.1022.15hr
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX16.55Kolkata13.1520.20hr
12937GARBHA EXPRESS16.55Howrah Jn13.1020.15hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS20.15Howrah Jn17.1521.00hr
12382POORVA EXPRESS20.15Howrah Jn17.1521.00hr
12988AII SDAH EXPRES20.30Sealdah16.0019.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tundla Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Tundla Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tundla Jn?
    The first train from Tundla Jn to Howrah Jn is Jodhpur Jn Howrah Jn SUPERFAST (12308) departs at 07.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tundla Jn?
    The first train from Tundla Jn to Howrah Jn is Ajmer Jn Sealdah EXPRESS (12988) departs at 20.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tundla Jn to Howrah Jn is Ajmer Jn Sealdah EXPRESS (12988) departs at 20.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 1243km in 19.30 hrs.