Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tyakal (TCL) to Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tyakal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04.41Baiyyappanahalli06.1401.33hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP06.24Baiyyappanahalli07.1600.52hr
66545MKM SBC MEMU07.24Baiyyappanahalli08.2901.05hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU07.50Baiyyappanahalli08.5301.03hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.16Baiyyappanahalli09.1500.59hr
66512MKM SBC MEMU08.50Baiyyappanahalli09.4400.54hr
06512MKM BAND SPL08.50Baiyyappanahalli09.4400.54hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU12.54Baiyyappanahalli13.4000.46hr
56509MKM SBC PASS14.50Baiyyappanahalli15.5801.08hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU15.32Baiyyappanahalli16.2000.48hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU15.45Baiyyappanahalli16.4601.01hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.10Baiyyappanahalli17.1001.00hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.00Baiyyappanahalli18.0601.06hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.13Baiyyappanahalli19.1501.02hr
16521BWT SBC EXP21.55Ksr Bengaluru23.2501.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tyakal and Baiyyappanahalli?
    There are 15 trains beween Tyakal and Baiyyappanahalli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tyakal?
    The first train from Tyakal to Baiyyappanahalli is TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS (16220) departs at 04.41 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tyakal?
    The first train from Tyakal to Baiyyappanahalli is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 21.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Baiyyappanahalli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tyakal to Baiyyappanahalli is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66531) departs at 12.54 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 49km in 00.46 hrs.